Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Eastern Carolina Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Eastern Carolina competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

115D H Conley, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:45.2 | Spread (1st 5) 47.1
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, (7), (8)
Peyton Walters, Andrew Miller, Owen Thorndike, Seth McKinney, Jalen Wilson, (Toby Bryson), (Eli Orians)
16:36.6, 16:45.5, 16:59.1, 17:00.3, 17:23.7, (17:38.7), (17:43.7)
260Charles B Aycock, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:59.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:26.4
6, 9, 11, 15, 19, (22), (23)
Chance Hobday, Davis Carroll, Guy Crane, Todd Gardner, Brady LaVoie, (Matthew Stoudt), (Christopher Crow)
17:27.1, 17:57.5, 19:08.5, 19:33.0, 19:53.5, (20:19.5), (20:19.6)
365J H Rose, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:26.9 | Spread (1st 5) 49.8
10, 12, 13, 14, 16, (18), (26)
Quang Tran, Brad Garland, Christian York, Minh Tran, Parker Woodall, (Hayden Humphreys), (Nicholas Speller)
18:49.0, 19:13.4, 19:20.3, 19:25.4, 19:38.8, (19:39.8), (21:14.9)
4121Southern Wayne, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:04.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:58.0
17, 24, 25, 27, 28, (29), (31)
Ryan Norton, Jose Velasquez, Luke Muston, Graham Jernigan, Mathew Kornegay, (Simeon Wilder), (Christopher Mozingo)
19:39.0, 20:43.3, 20:44.0, 21:21.0, 21:37.0, (21:37.2), (21:48.2)
5136Eastern Wayne, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:20.4 | Spread (1st 5) 6:21.8
20, 21, 30, 32, 33, (34), (35)
Zach Wilt, Julian Jones, Malexen Joseph, Alex Sabin, Ricky Davis, (Colby Miller), (Alex Pedersen)
19:57.1, 20:12.0, 21:40.4, 22:12.0, 26:18.9, (26:19.1), (26:52.7)

Womens

115D H Conley, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:22.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:06.1
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, (6), (8)
Jennifer Perez, Emma Cole, Annika Stoakes, Alice Guth, Olivia Chiancone, (Eve Curtis), (Channing Mitchell)
20:40.2, 20:45.2, 21:26.4, 21:44.8, 21:46.3, (21:50.7), (21:56.4)
255J H Rose, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:19.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:44.0
7, 10, 11, 13, 14, (15), (16)
Corry Eason, Murphy Fisher, Morgan Owens, Jordan Sales, DeSpain Zoey, (Zoey Despain), (Madison Dail)
21:55.9, 23:32.1, 23:43.9, 24:27.2, 24:39.9, (24:50.1), (26:18.3)
388Eastern Wayne, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 2:19:56.2 | Spread (1st 5) 8:50.1
9, 17, 18, 21, 23
Jazmin Jones, Danielle Castro, Amina Becirovic, Anna Cotton, Sam Knight
23:31.6, 26:40.4, 26:41.4, 30:41.1, 32:21.7
497Southern Wayne, NC - Team Time (1st 5) 2:24:56.6 | Spread (1st 5) 9:07.9
12, 19, 20, 22, 24
Caroline Best, Jilyah Gains, Angela Jones, Niala Banks, Erykah Baldwin
24:26.1, 26:58.4, 28:53.4, 31:04.7, 33:34.0