1 | 81 | Norfolk Academy,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:24.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.8 |
| 4, 6, 12, 16, 43, (53), (67) |
| Alex Nevarez, Harrison Summers, Franklin Reid, Benjamin Summers, Connor Rhoades, (Grayson Glenn), (Patrick McElroy) |
| 16:22.9, 16:26.7, 16:53.7, 16:57.1, 17:43.7, (17:51.1), (18:03.6) |
2 | 106 | St. Christopher's,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:55.2 | Spread (1st 5) 30.0 |
| 13, 20, 22, 24, 27, (33), (46) |
| Sully Beck, Knight Bowles, Ian Smith, Joe Beck, Neal Dhar, (Chas Steinbrugge), (Hank Valentine) |
| 16:54.0, 17:03.2, 17:12.0, 17:22.0, 17:24.0, (17:36.0), (17:45.0) |
3 | 218 | Collegiate,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:05.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:24.1 |
| 10, 28, 50, 56, 74, (92), (107) |
| Johnny White, Clay Ryan, Ian Quindoza, Adam Nimaga, Nate Holdych, (Hugh Williams), (Andrew Kauders) |
| 16:45.0, 17:27.6, 17:49.0, 17:55.0, 18:09.1, (18:27.0), (18:43.0) |
4 | 238 | Bishop O'Connell,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:59.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:54.0 |
| 3, 39, 62, 64, 70, (75), (77) |
| Max Greczyn, Nicholas Slovak, Will Becht, Ryan Lindley, Andres Penafiel, (Joseph Frankino), (Nick Slovak) |
| 16:11.0, 17:40.0, 18:01.0, 18:02.0, 18:05.0, (18:10.0), (18:14.0) |
5 | 246 | Bishop Sullivan Catholic,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:16.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:21.2 |
| 14, 17, 55, 76, 84, (93), (97) |
| Hunter Quigley, Jack Devito, Andreas Melendez, Evan Dooley, Jack Hemelt, (Matthew Dillon), (Evan Bovatsek) |
| 16:55.6, 16:58.0, 17:53.7, 18:12.7, 18:16.8, (18:29.0), (18:32.4) |
6 | 247 | Virginia Episcopal,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:11.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:12.5 |
| 1, 36, 49, 71, 90, (180), (203) |
| Daniel O'Brien, Row Sterne, Josh Buckley, Colin Walsh, Joseph Sterne, (John Tharpe), (Thomas Cook) |
| 15:13.0, 17:39.0, 17:48.0, 18:05.7, 18:25.5, (19:51.6), (20:17.1) |
7 | 252 | Hampton Roads Academy,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:22.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:42.5 |
| 18, 19, 29, 82, 104, (123), (128) |
| Tyler Metalavich, Thomas Blanchard, Nicholas Smerlis, Isaac Lamprecht, Avery Cronin, (Jack Howard), (Owen Stanton) |
| 16:58.4, 16:59.5, 17:28.6, 18:15.4, 18:40.9, (18:59.2), (19:03.6) |
8 | 260 | Woodberry Forest,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:15.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:31.7 |
| 7, 21, 25, 81, 126, (183), (237) |
| Riley Fletcher, Henry Clark, Parker Watt, Cylus Garza, Henry Singleton, (Thomas Mills), (Lawrence Boney) |
| 16:30.5, 17:05.5, 17:22.2, 18:14.7, 19:02.2, (19:57.9), (20:48.1) |
9 | 330 | Covenant,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:23.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.0 |
| 32, 45, 54, 61, 138, (194), (243) |
| Michael Sawyer, Justin Bryan, Sam Kowalski, Matthew Knowles, Nathan DeVore, (Sam Higgins), (Hayden Pritchett) |
| 17:34.4, 17:44.9, 17:52.9, 18:00.1, 19:11.4, (20:09.9), (20:53.2) |
10 | 354 | Cape Henry Collegiate,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:31.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:25.7 |
| 2, 86, 87, 88, 91, (122), (171) |
| Owen Richards, Briggs Standing, Zach Earl, Berk Alptekin, Nickolas Damuth, (Simon Altmeyer), (Taisho Miller) |
| 16:00.9, 18:19.6, 18:21.7, 18:22.3, 18:26.6, (18:59.1), (19:41.8) |
11 | 376 | St Annes Belfield,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:42.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:02.0 |
| 9, 35, 44, 111, 177, (184), (189) |
| Victor JI, Hewson Duffy, Sebastian Cave, Biruk Beardsley, Manny Taye, (Noah Hochrein), (Berhanu Bugg) |
| 16:44.7, 17:38.9, 17:44.7, 18:47.7, 19:46.7, (19:59.4), (20:02.8) |
12 | 397 | Saint John Paul the Great Catholic,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:18.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:28.3 |
| 26, 72, 73, 112, 114, (124), (150) |
| Ryan Wall, Julien Xantus, Jason Fred, Alex Cummings, Brandon Thompson, (Ben Moloko), (Andrew Loesel) |
| 17:23.1, 18:06.7, 18:07.6, 18:49.3, 18:51.4, (19:00.3), (19:20.4) |
13 | 404 | Peninsula Catholic,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:32.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:34.9 |
| 31, 36, 98, 109, 130, (133), (136) |
| Ryan Houlihan, Thomas Himes, Jack Warner, Callahan Carey, Anthony Rivera, (Joe Reinkober), (Matthew McKenna) |
| 17:30.0, 17:39.0, 18:34.0, 18:45.0, 19:04.9, (19:07.0), (19:09.6) |
14 | 445 | Fork Union Military Academy,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:09.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:36.4 |
| 38, 60, 66, 138, 143, (145), (147) |
| Michael Tidwell, Blaine Marrs, Jett Montes, Thomas Betters, Josh Julien, (Jared Giszack), (William Lot) |
| 17:39.9, 17:58.9, 18:03.0, 19:11.4, 19:16.3, (19:18.4), (19:19.6) |
15 | 448 | Bishop Ireton,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:13.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.0 |
| 47, 58, 105, 107, 131, (141), (156) |
| Colin Baird, Jack Eastman, Luciano Mateo, Mac McIntyre, Peter Schulman, (Joseph Ambery), (Dylan Schreckhise) |
| 17:46.0, 17:57.0, 18:41.0, 18:43.0, 19:06.0, (19:13.0), (19:25.0) |
16 | 479 | Walsingham Academy,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:12.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:35.7 |
| 5, 113, 117, 119, 125, (251), (267) |
| Patrick Murphy, Jack Shonka, Jake Falcone, Ethan Ricker, Matthew Brause, (Brendan Bouchard), (Parker Shonka) |
| 16:26.3, 18:50.3, 18:55.7, 18:58.0, 19:02.0, (21:02.0), (21:30.3) |
17 | 493 | Norfolk Christian,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:42.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:53.4 |
| 30, 80, 82, 147, 154, (181), (250) |
| Jacob Duckworth, Grant Bokmiller, Samuel Root, Nate Scully, Grant Hinshaw, (William Slopnick), (Steven Flitter) |
| 17:29.9, 18:14.3, 18:15.4, 19:19.6, 19:23.3, (19:52.5), (21:01.8) |
18 | 548 | Nansemond Suffolk Academy,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:45.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:05.6 |
| 34, 89, 102, 149, 174, (193), (246) |
| Jacob Conrod, Jack Hutchinson, Jack Lineberry, Hayden Waters, Jake Lineberry, (Holden Byrne), (Sean O'Keefe) |
| 17:38.0, 18:24.0, 18:40.0, 19:20.0, 19:43.6, (20:09.1), (20:55.1) |
19 | 589 | Episcopal,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:02.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:12.0 |
| 11, 96, 118, 179, 185, (227), (231) |
| Tre Simmons, Ben Korkowski, Zedekiah Williams, Davis Warner, Chris Denning, (Sam Lipschutz), (Justin Yi) |
| 16:48.0, 18:30.6, 18:55.9, 19:48.3, 20:00.0, (20:37.8), (20:42.0) |
20 | 611 | Roanoke Catholic,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:25.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:20.1 |
| 8, 110, 115, 187, 191, (195), (200) |
| Danny Connelly, Justin Barnard, Johnny Atienza, Bennett Atienza, George Smith, (Avery Wilson-Leedy), (Christopher Keeley) |
| 16:44.2, 18:45.1, 18:51.7, 20:00.3, 20:04.3, (20:10.1), (20:16.2) |
21 | 641 | Paul VI,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:10.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:08.0 |
| 77, 131, 135, 146, 152, (169), (225) |
| Aaron Chisholm, Alex Horan, Ayden Nation, Mark Litman, Francis Paquette, (Patrick Kiernan), (Matthew Tan) |
| 18:14.0, 19:06.0, 19:09.0, 19:19.0, 19:22.0, (19:40.0), (20:35.0) |
22 | 654 | Hargrave Military,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:32.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:43.8 |
| 42, 51, 152, 198, 211, (262), (296) |
| Gabriel Medlin, Tyler Morris, Hamza Al-Tell, Rashed Khraisat, Walter Thompson, (Gage Crisp), (Adian Thomas) |
| 17:42.1, 17:49.1, 19:22.0, 20:13.1, 20:25.9, (21:22.4), (22:28.7) |
23 | 675 | Tandem Friends,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:01.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:43.6 |
| 41, 47, 95, 228, 264, (290), (299) |
| Luka Van Der Pluijm, Mason Love, Charlie Kennedy, Nathan Stevenson, Wyatt Henneman, (Charlie Kalnite), (Max Frazee) |
| 17:42.0, 17:46.0, 18:30.0, 20:38.3, 21:25.6, (22:16.4), (22:33.1) |
24 | 703 | Flint Hill,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:21.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:14.7 |
| 58, 103, 116, 168, 258, (269), (291) |
| Calvin Lucido, Sebastian Aguilar, Quinn Griffith, Charles Stuart, Cooper Seegers, (Miles Stewrat), (Necati Unsal) |
| 17:57.0, 18:40.3, 18:54.4, 19:38.3, 21:11.7, (21:33.3), (22:17.9) |
25 | 706 | North Cross,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:29.1 | Spread (1st 5) 5:08.1 |
| 15, 100, 129, 178, 284, (286), (295) |
| Harry Pearson, Patrick Daly, Michael Habib, Sam Karlen, Daniel Byrnes, (Billy Zhai), (Sam Clark) |
| 16:57.0, 18:35.0, 19:04.6, 19:47.4, 22:05.1, (22:09.0), (22:25.7) |
26 | 755 | Norfolk Collegiate,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:55.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:05.6 |
| 40, 151, 163, 165, 236, (238), (247) |
| Chas Lehew, Harrison Williams, Trey Vaughn, Ronnie Boone, Andrew Gallagher, (Jordan Laster), (Jacob Roth) |
| 17:41.9, 19:20.6, 19:30.1, 19:35.1, 20:47.5, (20:48.6), (20:55.3) |
27 | 758 | St Stephens and St Agnes,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:50.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.0 |
| 77, 159, 172, 175, 175, (185), (190) |
| Nathan Bezuneh, Campbell Cooper, Noah Cummings, William Ristau, William Reid, (Timo Kirby), (David Weissman) |
| 18:14.0, 19:26.0, 19:42.0, 19:44.0, 19:44.0, (20:00.0), (20:03.0) |
28 | 765 | Potomac School,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:19.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:57.0 |
| 93, 106, 142, 212, 212, (240), (245) |
| Doug Cobb, Jud Cummings, Matthew Granovsky, Casey O'Leary, Simon McGraw, (Malachy Dwyer), (Will Fearey) |
| 18:29.0, 18:42.0, 19:16.0, 20:26.0, 20:26.0, (20:52.0), (20:55.0) |
29 | 843 | Greenbrier Christian,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:13.6 | Spread (1st 5) 4:09.3 |
| 57, 68, 158, 277, 283, (286), (289) |
| Louka Fetter, Aidan Carlisle, Daniel Berube, Matt Evans, Josiah Palma, (Samuel Sonin), (Jackson Warkentien) |
| 17:55.3, 18:03.8, 19:25.5, 21:44.4, 22:04.6, (22:09.0), (22:11.0) |
30 | 857 | Blue Ridge,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:55.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:43.6 |
| 52, 161, 182, 192, 270, (272), (298) |
| Dhruv Mehrotra, Matthew Nichols, Gabe Jellum, Jack Lutzker, Paul Du, (Jack Kalm), (Justin Hu) |
| 17:50.4, 19:27.0, 19:57.2, 20:07.0, 21:34.0, (21:35.2), (22:33.0) |
31 | 901 | Atlantic Shores Christian,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:19.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:52.7 |
| 101, 157, 205, 217, 221, (253), (254) |
| Adam Howard, Wesley Brewley, Nicholas Daves, Josiah Cohen, Paul Rivera, (Joshua Solon Davenpor), (Ryan Saindon) |
| 18:37.9, 19:25.1, 20:18.0, 20:27.6, 20:30.6, (21:05.9), (21:06.1) |
32 | 902 | Fredericksburg Christian,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:24.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:56.2 |
| 127, 137, 155, 235, 248, (255), (259) |
| Luke Smith, Owen Geddes, Caleb Drape, Jack Almy, Ashton Bishop, (Thomas Wack), (Nathan Griffin) |
| 19:03.0, 19:11.3, 19:24.2, 20:47.0, 20:59.2, (21:06.5), (21:12.0) |
33 | 904 | Trinity Episcopal,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:28.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:14.7 |
| 134, 159, 196, 206, 209, (219), (244) |
| Alex Bush, Nathan Sauls, Cole Pridgen, Brendan Marett, Zach Marett, (James Gould), (Harrison Nash) |
| 19:08.3, 19:26.0, 20:11.3, 20:20.0, 20:23.0, (20:29.6), (20:54.8) |
34 | 919 | Stonebridge,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:48.9 | Spread (1st 5) 7:22.7 |
| 23, 99, 170, 297, 330, (346), (347) |
| Trent Sivils, Tate Frost, Jimmy Buyrn, Randy Bi, Jonathan Stallings, (Robert Wilkins), (David Beesing) |
| 17:20.4, 18:34.8, 19:40.2, 22:30.4, 24:43.1, (28:58.9), (30:26.5) |
35 | 931 | Fishburne Military,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:53.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:57.3 |
| 65, 173, 214, 230, 249, (292), (302) |
| G Rose, A Hanger, H Earhart, A Hangwe, J. Hill, (A Smith), (W Terry) |
| 18:02.7, 19:43.0, 20:27.0, 20:41.0, 21:00.0, (22:18.4), (22:44.0) |
36 | 945 | Steward,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:54.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:17.7 |
| 162, 166, 167, 216, 234, (261), (274) |
| Jake Smithson, Drew Thompson, Liam Savage, Jack Morgan, Matt Lane, (Will Frank), (Josh Stein) |
| 19:28.1, 19:36.0, 19:37.5, 20:27.4, 20:45.8, (21:22.2), (21:40.0) |
37 | 957 | Isle Of Wight Academy,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:14.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:48.3 |
| 69, 204, 218, 224, 242, (252), (260) |
| Jack Powell, Lucas Baylous, Riley Newsome, Joseph Askew, Michael Laskey, (Tyler Craun), (Zach Schwegel) |
| 18:04.6, 20:17.3, 20:28.1, 20:31.5, 20:52.9, (21:04.7), (21:16.0) |
38 | 1040 | Grace Christian,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:48.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:20.7 |
| 140, 164, 229, 239, 268, (275), (282) |
| Jacob Dryer, Aiden Ivers, Steven Vogan, Sam Vogan, Sam Banta, (Seth Rancks), (Joseph Lihos) |
| 19:12.5, 19:34.4, 20:39.1, 20:49.5, 21:33.2, (21:40.4), (22:02.2) |
39 | 1105 | The Miller School Of Albemarle,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:41.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:38.1 |
| 85, 210, 265, 265, 280, (306), (310) |
| Lucas Mariutti, Sam Roach, Tony Jin, Aidan McPherson, Tianyun Yuan, (Kevin Cheely), (Geoff Wen) |
| 18:19.0, 20:25.0, 21:30.0, 21:30.0, 21:57.1, (22:50.0), (23:05.7) |
40 | 1126 | Trinity Christian,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:21.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:26.4 |
| 198, 207, 222, 226, 273, (278), (311) |
| Dylan Paul, Ricky Valdez, Wyatt Wade, Daniel Hanna, John Bailey, (John Carroll), (Calvin Dovgalyuk) |
| 20:13.1, 20:20.1, 20:30.9, 20:37.6, 21:39.5, (21:54.8), (23:12.2) |
41 | 1129 | Eastern Mennonite,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:24.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:26.6 |
| 120, 233, 256, 257, 263, (270), (276) |
| Jakob Gerlach, Chris Meixner Guest, Victor Pou, Jacob Hess, Jonathan Showalter, (Phil Diener), (Oliver Hertzler) |
| 18:58.9, 20:45.6, 21:06.9, 21:08.0, 21:25.5, (21:34.0), (21:44.0) |
42 | 1166 | Highland,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:06.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:18.0 |
| 144, 208, 220, 294, 300, (329), (334) |
| Jake Johnsen, Aamir Mohammed, Ian Winch, Tucker Minter, Christian Lyman, (Joel Duncan), (Luke Stern) |
| 19:17.0, 20:22.2, 20:29.7, 22:22.7, 22:35.0, (24:40.7), (25:14.9) |
43 | 1214 | Broadwater Academy,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:57.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:34.2 |
| 201, 202, 223, 281, 307, (315), (319) |
| Ture Gustafson, Miles McIntyre, Adam Buell, Aidan Blair, Thomas Dix, (Noah Montalvo), (Joseph Moretto) |
| 20:16.4, 20:17.0, 20:31.4, 22:01.6, 22:50.6, (23:33.2), (23:58.1) |
44 | 1231 | Benedictine,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:47.7 | Spread (1st 5) 4:19.0 |
| 121, 197, 293, 308, 312, (339), (340) |
| Michael Morrissey, Miles Moten, Greg Kight, Bo Dortch, Brian Slifka, (Will Kennon), (Azaan Johnson) |
| 18:59.0, 20:11.9, 22:18.8, 23:00.0, 23:18.0, (25:59.8), (26:01.7) |
45 | 1247 | Flames Homeschool,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:05.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:31.6 |
| 188, 214, 241, 288, 316, (325), (338) |
| RJ Bascom, Marcel Grundman, Stephen Rivera, Casey Ehlers, Elijah McKay, (Benjamin Hall), (Christian Rodman) |
| 20:02.7, 20:27.0, 20:52.3, 22:09.6, 23:34.3, (24:16.3), (25:42.0) |
46 | 1294 | Westover Christian,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:15.8 | Spread (1st 5) 6:06.7 |
| 63, 301, 303, 304, 323, (327), (333) |
| Dylan Aaron, Zach Alderson, Noah Barber, Malcom NeSmith, Spencer Wallace, (Grayson Buckley), (Greyson Bettendorg) |
| 18:01.3, 22:36.0, 22:44.5, 22:46.0, 24:08.0, (24:29.5), (25:07.0) |
47 | 1507 | Seton,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:56:01.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:24.0 |
| 232, 313, 317, 322, 323, (335), (337) |
| Rudy Gasser, Samuel Kramer, Jerry Dalrympo, Matt Hugo, Kyle DaRe, (John Konstanty), (James Brox) |
| 20:44.0, 23:21.0, 23:41.0, 24:07.0, 24:08.0, (25:39.0), (25:41.0) |
48 | 1509 | Quantico,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:46.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:32.0 |
| 279, 285, 305, 314, 326, (328), (332) |
| Alex Rapin, Joel Ras, Thomas Harlow, Troy Sykes, Gavin Osborn, (Collin Petersen), (Dakota Driskell) |
| 21:56.2, 22:06.9, 22:49.5, 23:25.7, 24:28.2, (24:29.7), (25:03.9) |
49 | 1609 | Wakefield Country Day,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:52.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:59.8 |
| 309, 318, 320, 321, 341, (342), (345) |
| Jacolby Lacy, Peter McMahon, Michael Marciano, Jefferson Day, Tim Tickal, (Grayson Banning), (Ian Heffron) |
| 23:04.9, 23:41.6, 23:58.8, 24:02.6, 27:04.7, (27:35.5), (28:57.8) |
50 | 1702 | Shenandoah Valley Academy,
VA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:29:29.0 | Spread (1st 5) 16:13.0 |
| 331, 336, 343, 344, 348 |
| Nathan Perez, Jermey Bocala, Ba Mohamed-El Sayed-Gon, Basam Gonzalez, Adrian Moonga |
| 24:58.0, 25:40.0, 28:48.0, 28:52.0, 41:11.0 |