View Athletic.net Ad Free

Region 22 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 22 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
133Saugatuck, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:21.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:18.4
1, 2, 7, 9, 14, (17), (27)
Max Sharnas, Nik Pettinga, Adam Martinson, Tristan Ashley, Winston Marcy, (Luke Gorgas), (Conner Seifert)
16:08.1, 16:26.7, 17:05.8, 17:14.5, 17:26.5, (17:48.4), (18:16.9)
270Bloomingdale, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:15.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:42.0
3, 10, 11, 22, 24, (28), (61)
Joe Furlan, Tyler Starbuck, David Garcia, Carlos Garcia, Trace Wixom, (Malachi Cassels), (Joe Stocchiero)
16:28.7, 17:16.0, 17:16.6, 18:03.7, 18:10.7, (18:18.5), (19:57.3)
395Parchment, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:20.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:04.2
4, 15, 16, 19, 41, (44), (50)
Garrett Winter, William Winter, Liam Houtkooper, Jamie Terrill, Sam Reynolds, (Dylan McLean), (Ethan Rupp)
16:39.1, 17:27.2, 17:34.8, 17:55.7, 18:43.3, (19:12.4), (19:29.8)
4104Watervliet, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:15.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:10.0
12, 13, 21, 25, 33, (37), (48)
Ezra Troyer, Gus Hinch, Kody Edmonds, German Casiano, Trevor Pelton, (Matthew Hanks), (Alex Isbrecht)
17:18.4, 17:19.2, 17:57.5, 18:11.5, 18:28.4, (18:36.1), (19:28.8)
5187Coloma, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:56.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:26.3
23, 29, 36, 45, 54, (71), (73)
Jake Ickes, Ethan Vandermolen, Blane Sutherland, Caeleb Ishmael, Riley Davis, (Skyler Wolfe), (Andy Granados)
18:10.2, 18:19.2, 18:35.3, 19:14.9, 19:36.5, (20:29.3), (20:36.9)
6202Bangor, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:36.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:48.4
5, 20, 30, 62, 85, (88)
Alvaro Martinez, Zach Trainor, Aurelio Melgarejo, Daniel Adams, Abner Mendoza, (Rolando Muñoz)
16:45.0, 17:57.0, 18:20.9, 20:00.6, 21:33.4, (22:06.1)
7235Schoolcraft, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:07.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:25.8
32, 34, 53, 56, 60, (68), (70)
Karson Leighton, Carson Long, Remy Kasten, Dru Matheny, Simon Sheen, (Ian Edwards), (Jacob Troyer)
18:27.3, 18:29.3, 19:36.1, 19:41.5, 19:53.1, (20:17.4), (20:28.9)
8236Constantine, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:22.0 | Spread (1st 5) 59.6
40, 43, 47, 51, 55, (63), (66)
Julian Hawthorne, Collin Smagala, Tyler Juday, Marcus Dreger, Ethan Glick, (Brock Ganus), (Erric Oldenberg)
18:41.4, 19:01.6, 19:28.0, 19:30.0, 19:41.0, (20:01.9), (20:11.4)
9254Buchanan, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:22.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:42.2
6, 8, 57, 91, 92, (96), (100)
Walker Barz, Kelsey Brown, Ryan Young, Caden Mattingly, Luke Sherwood, (Frank Furst), (Logan Carson)
17:03.8, 17:08.5, 19:41.6, 22:42.1, 22:46.0, (23:20.4), (24:10.2)
10266Centreville, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:01.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:05.5
18, 39, 65, 67, 77, (80), (84)
Thai Pratel, Michael Hostetler, Logan Weis, Donovan Blum, Carson Hunter, (Zach Vanderhoof), (Gavin Bunning)
17:55.4, 18:39.6, 20:08.9, 20:16.6, 21:00.9, (21:06.6), (21:33.1)
11280Hartford, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:46.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:14.5
26, 38, 64, 69, 83, (98), (102)
Joey Lemkuhl, Jacob Morales, Aldo Acevedo, Hunter Bloom, Arulio Delgado, (Francisco Medrano), (Keith Sayre)
18:16.0, 18:36.4, 20:02.6, 20:21.4, 21:30.5, (24:05.7), (24:41.0)
12317Galesburg-Augusta, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:15.1 | Spread (1st 5) 5:51.1
35, 42, 46, 93, 101
Xander Rainey, Daniel Chatman, Matthew Mosher, Dallas Tennant, Christof Ohlmann
18:33.4, 18:56.3, 19:22.0, 22:58.9, 24:24.5
13350Fennville, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:08.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:39.9
31, 59, 72, 89, 99
Jonathan Mendoza, Eddie Mendoza, JJ VanderKuyl, Nathan Griffin, Xavier Mendoza
18:26.4, 19:51.1, 20:32.6, 22:11.6, 24:06.3
14384Comstock, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:21.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:00.6
52, 58, 87, 90, 97
Sage Decamp, Naszear Thomas, Ryan McGrail, Jacob Ramirez, Colin Fletter
19:33.1, 19:47.4, 22:03.4, 22:24.3, 23:33.7
15385Niles Brandywine, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:34.6 | Spread (1st 5) 36.0
74, 75, 76, 79, 81, (86), (94)
Micah Colby, Aaron Lauri, Keegan Rieth, AJ Stockdale, Jesus Ruiz, (Bryce Taberski), (Gabe Gouin)
20:41.3, 20:46.1, 20:46.5, 21:03.4, 21:17.3, (21:54.9), (23:07.1)
16407Lawton, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:50.5 | Spread (1st 5) 5:22.0
49, 78, 82, 95, 103, (104)
Dylan Johnson, Nathan Robertson, Camron Gillson, Cody Oxley, Brandon Persons, (Seth Wickett)
19:29.5, 21:01.3, 21:20.3, 23:07.9, 24:51.5, (33:14.5)