Region 13 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 13 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
1120Coldwater, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:00.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:19.6
10, 13, 18, 29, 50, (69), (86)
John Aerts, Ethan Parker, Myron Lafty, Jarron Herlan, Antonio Potter, (James DeWitt), (Haroon Omar)
16:38.4, 16:55.3, 17:02.8, 17:26.2, 17:58.0, (18:19.4), (18:53.2)
2126GR_South Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:22.8 | Spread (1st 5) 39.3
17, 20, 24, 27, 38, (43), (44)
Sam Westra, Ethan Luurtsema, Caleb Boes, Hendrik Nykamp, Lucas VanDam, (Brandon DeVries), (Ethan Sculley)
17:01.2, 17:05.4, 17:13.7, 17:22.0, 17:40.5, (17:50.3), (17:52.6)
3137BC Harper Creek, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:59.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:57.5
4, 5, 19, 42, 67, (78), (81)
Josh Maurer, Owen Gilbert, Blake Bess, Hunter Weller, Dakota Foster, (Samuel Torres), (Bryce Trimm)
16:21.3, 16:26.8, 17:03.5, 17:49.4, 18:18.8, (18:35.6), (18:37.6)
4140Mason, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:46.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:19.9
9, 16, 30, 37, 48, (53), (76)
Landon Buskirk, Chase Miller, Eric Rice, William Barnum, Hayden Pell, (Tommy Hebert), (Tommy De La Fuente)
16:36.4, 16:59.7, 17:33.7, 17:40.0, 17:56.3, (18:00.6), (18:31.7)
5163Parma Western, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:08.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:18.5
6, 14, 26, 34, 83, (85), (93)
Jacob Singleton, Cooper Singleton, Logan Coleman, Michael Rand, Gage Parker, (Zach Kubish), (Noah Brown)
16:27.0, 16:57.5, 17:20.7, 17:38.0, 18:45.5, (18:48.0), (19:09.6)
6177Vicksburg, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:29.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:40.1
8, 22, 33, 54, 60, (65), (82)
Kyler Dean, Tucker Radgens, Joey Loriso, Ben Hambright, Maddox Porter, (Levi Thomas), (Brayden Odell)
16:29.3, 17:11.7, 17:36.7, 18:02.5, 18:09.4, (18:14.7), (18:39.9)
7178Richland Gull Lake, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:32.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:47.9
1, 23, 39, 51, 64, (77), (92)
Koby Fraaza, Read Knapp, Wyatt McComb, Cameron Perkins, Ashton Sears, (Aiden Crowley), (Carson Lenzinger)
15:26.2, 17:13.1, 17:40.6, 17:58.1, 18:14.1, (18:34.7), (19:09.5)
8194Olivet, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:06.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:02.7
2, 25, 32, 36, 99, (102), (108)
Noah Griffith, Lucas Hopkins, Conner Fountain, Anthony DeVito, Charlie Anderson, (Tayven Feldpausch), (Ryan Andrews)
16:15.5, 17:18.0, 17:34.9, 17:39.9, 19:18.2, (19:34.2), (20:27.0)
9212Marshall, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:29.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:40.5
7, 45, 46, 55, 59, (75), (78)
Adam Foreman, Aidan McPartlin, Connor Griffith, Boaz Trudell, Alex Costa, (Isaac Culp), (Blain Wilson)
16:28.7, 17:54.5, 17:54.6, 18:02.9, 18:09.2, (18:27.3), (18:35.6)
10252Charlotte, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:06.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:47.3
11, 15, 72, 74, 80, (88), (96)
Bryce Dubay, Koda Brandt, Ethan Buhs, BeƱat Inurrategui Lasagabaster, Johnny Ramirez, (Drew Linsley), (Sam Bruinsma)
16:48.7, 16:57.8, 18:21.3, 18:23.1, 18:36.0, (19:04.9), (19:11.1)
252Parchment, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:08.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:54.5
3, 21, 62, 71, 95, (101), (104)
Garrett Winter, William Winter, Liam Houtkooper, Noah Krohn, Dylan McLean, (Sam Kokmeyer), (Luke Penny)
16:16.0, 17:09.8, 18:10.9, 18:20.8, 19:10.5, (19:22.5), (19:34.8)
12265Eaton Rapids, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:00.8 | Spread (1st 5) 57.1
28, 47, 49, 68, 73, (88), (97)
Austin Rybolt, Chris Copeland, Donovan Krull, Tommy O'Brien, Keith Morgan, (Hudson Schinkel), (Joe Roodvoets)
17:25.8, 17:56.1, 17:56.9, 18:19.1, 18:22.9, (19:04.9), (19:12.5)
13289Wayland Union, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:54.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:44.3
31, 35, 57, 66, 100, (106), (107)
Isaac Dyer, Travis Koon, Devin Weaver, Casey Jansen, Henry Oudbier, (Jared Jandernoa), (Cainon Fenn)
17:34.1, 17:39.0, 18:06.8, 18:16.6, 19:18.4, (20:12.3), (20:15.6)
14320Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:19.8 | Spread (1st 5) 48.4
52, 56, 58, 70, 84, (90), (94)
Lucas Van Meter, Matthew Smith, Brennan Lutz, Camden Reynolds, Howie Frizzell, (Ethan Bonnema), (Aidan Buist)
17:59.1, 18:06.1, 18:07.2, 18:19.9, 18:47.5, (19:08.1), (19:10.3)
15327Hastings, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:24.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:07.0
12, 41, 61, 102, 111, (116), (119)
Caleb LaBoe, Riley Shults, Jonah Teed, Claten Patten, Reuben Solmes, (Cole Greenfield), (Sam Pattok)
16:53.5, 17:45.9, 18:09.9, 19:34.2, 21:00.5, (21:50.6), (22:10.0)
16430BC Pennfield, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:31.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:16.7
40, 63, 105, 110, 112, (113), (115)
Skylar Williams, Riley Clem, Levi Harris, Trent Garrison, Davis Kelly, (Elijah Fox), (Jack Hughes)
17:44.8, 18:13.3, 19:54.1, 20:38.2, 21:01.5, (21:40.3), (21:49.9)
17499Jackson Northwest, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:36.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:54.4
87, 91, 98, 109, 114, (117), (118)
Adam Haselius, Payne Boulter, Brandt DuBois, Thomas Ellenwood, Dylan Gloar, (Brendan Ratell), (Evan Girard)
18:53.8, 19:09.1, 19:15.3, 20:29.8, 21:48.2, (21:58.2), (22:02.8)