Region 33 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 33 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
148Webberville, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:30.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:06.8
1, 6, 8, 16, 17, (28), (31)
Nathan Lott, Caleb Howard, Lucas Bliesner, Brendan Peckens, Liam Wilder, (Lucas Wisuri), (Josh Moran)
15:53.5, 17:08.0, 17:30.7, 17:57.7, 18:00.3, (18:34.3), (19:00.4)
255Carson City-Crystal, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:42.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:29.5
2, 5, 11, 13, 24, (27), (32)
Coleman Clark, Ashton Keiffer, Jared Shepler, Brayden Clark, Calvin Clark, (Cole Stone), (Jacob Stevens)
15:58.6, 16:51.1, 17:37.2, 17:47.8, 18:28.1, (18:33.4), (19:01.3)
358Dansville, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:48.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:56.8
3, 7, 9, 14, 25, (33), (44)
Jalen Nelson, Damian DeFeyter, Joseph Kadluboski, Sammy Schmidt, Calvin vanHartesvelt, (Tate Cox), (Kevin Every)
16:33.3, 17:16.0, 17:32.2, 17:56.5, 18:30.1, (19:04.8), (20:58.0)
498Morrice, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:33.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:49.9
4, 10, 18, 23, 43, (45), (50)
Caleb Rivers, Aiden Campbell, Owen Doerner, Chandler Iler, Luke Dutcher, (Dominic Lombardo), (Jonah Mosher)
16:48.6, 17:37.0, 18:00.9, 18:28.0, 20:38.5, (21:20.6), (22:03.9)
5116Whitmore Lake, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:05.7 | Spread (1st 5) 38.4
19, 20, 22, 26, 29, (39), (40)
Aiden Bare, Cole Rinna, Braylan Majesky, Heston Fanson, Jacob Goodrich, (David Patterson), (Reily Henderson)
18:04.6, 18:22.7, 18:24.9, 18:30.5, 18:43.0, (20:00.1), (20:05.5)
6147Fowler, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:15.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:26.0
12, 21, 35, 37, 42, (48), (58)
Trevor Feldpausch, Jacob Radamacher, Liam O'Hare, Wade Hufnagel, Hunter Ward, (Dominic Horak), (Tanner Scott)
17:46.0, 18:23.6, 19:24.2, 19:30.1, 20:12.0, (21:37.9), (24:11.5)
7196Livingston Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:47.3 | Spread (1st 5) 5:32.4
15, 34, 38, 53, 56
David Hubbard, Colin O'Keefe, Heath Stiles, Bryce Robinson, Jon Meier
17:56.6, 19:09.4, 19:55.2, 22:17.1, 23:29.0
8224Fulton, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:00.6 | Spread (1st 5) 4:45.0
30, 41, 47, 49, 57, (59)
Joey Rattay, Austin Lamkin, Jacob Simpson, Austin McIntyre, laine Sprowl, (Tyler Lamkin)
18:48.4, 20:09.9, 21:36.1, 21:52.8, 23:33.4, (24:20.0)
9239Novi Christian Academy, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:34.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:50.9
36, 46, 51, 52, 54, (55), (60)
Landon Husereau, Luke Shenton, Jobe Skaff, Ethan Webb, Ryan Williams, (Jacob Skidmore), (Keegan Abbott)
19:28.4, 21:22.2, 22:11.4, 22:13.5, 22:19.3, (22:26.3), (28:30.3)