154White River, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 53:46.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:27.2
1, 4, 5, 10, 34, (46), (53)
Elijah Haukaas, Jaxon Krogman, Tyree Black Bear, Daeson Folkers, Maddox Marshall, (Kingston De'Sersa), (Cadyn Brave Heart)
9:59.2, 10:39.4, 10:42.7, 10:58.4, 11:26.4, (11:41.0), (11:48.7)
2134Custer, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 56:40.2 | Spread (1st 5) 33.1
18, 21, 23, 25, 47, (102), (119)
Kian Rusch, Austin Drew, Ayden Dooley, David Lewis, Riley Scott, (Saylor Rice), (Colton Dorrance)
11:08.9, 11:14.3, 11:16.9, 11:18.1, 11:42.0, (12:25.5), (12:33.2)
3140Patrick Henry, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 56:39.3 | Spread (1st 5) 50.1
12, 17, 20, 33, 58, (76), (87)
Miles Lechtenberg, Isaac Herrboldt, Sam Ericsson, Hudson Cisar, Owen Lechtenberg, (Briley Bartels), (Brooks Johnson)
11:01.8, 11:08.0, 11:11.5, 11:26.1, 11:51.9, (12:04.8), (12:15.0)
4141Southwest (Rapid City), SD - Team Time (1st 5) 56:39.4 | Spread (1st 5) 50.9
6, 28, 28, 31, 48, (54), (100)
Tate Van Beek, Owen Johnson, Collin Unkenholz, Carter Dormann, Oden Kleinschmidt, (Cody Pipe On Head), (Landin Vidas)
10:51.5, 11:20.7, 11:20.7, 11:24.1, 11:42.4, (11:49.0), (12:23.5)
5170Spearfish, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 57:10.8 | Spread (1st 5) 52.8
13, 19, 37, 40, 61, (82), (96)
Jovan Weigel, Hugh Roles, Treighton Noteboom, Tatum Martin, Weston Carlson, (Kyler Pietzyk), (Tyson Ellingson)
11:02.3, 11:10.9, 11:28.6, 11:33.9, 11:55.1, (12:12.8), (12:20.6)
6213Platte Geddes, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 57:29.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:35.7
3, 9, 34, 83, 84, (89), (105)
Walter Graesser, Isaac Leader, Jameson Leader, Ziggy Duffy, Bentley Veurink, (Dawson Gustad), (Ty Rolland)
10:38.0, 10:57.7, 11:26.4, 12:13.5, 12:13.7, (12:17.2), (12:26.1)
7246Ben Reifel, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 58:18.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:32.8
7, 39, 41, 51, 108, (111), (147)
Cole Reilly, Benjamin Parsons, Carson Coulter, Nayati Ringing Shield, Jackson Boltjes, (Griffin Miller), (Ethan Winkleman)
10:55.4, 11:32.7, 11:35.3, 11:46.8, 12:28.2, (12:29.7), (12:48.3)
8261Hill City, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 58:16.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:39.8
15, 22, 24, 59, 141, (157), (158)
Joshua Lane, Aiden Williams, James Dubios, Jayse Noem, Colton Sytsma, (Joshua Baseley), (Wyatt Bentley)
11:04.7, 11:16.5, 11:17.6, 11:52.7, 12:44.5, (12:57.2), (12:57.7)
261Rapid City Christian, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 58:26.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:22.3
11, 14, 64, 71, 101, (113), (172)
Sullivan Kieffer, Thomas Loftus, Will Schmidt, Noah Wildeman, Lander Williams, (Ethan Fischer), (Taylor Dow)
11:01.5, 11:03.8, 11:56.7, 12:00.6, 12:23.8, (12:30.0), (13:06.7)
10273Memorial, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 58:49.4 | Spread (1st 5) 55.4
30, 36, 49, 65, 93, (107), (136)
Landon DeWall, Tate Carlson, Beckett Whitlock, Trevor Nielson, Elijah Anderson, (Cael Pearson), (Jason Herbst)
11:23.2, 11:27.5, 11:42.7, 11:57.4, 12:18.6, (12:27.5), (12:41.8)
11309East (Rapid City), SD - Team Time (1st 5) 59:17.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:22.5
8, 55, 68, 86, 92, (123), (140)
Brodi Moriarty, Laken Uttecht, Shaedon Isler, Cortland Grimsrud, Mylan McDaniel, (James Palecek), (Kean LeBau)
10:55.9, 11:49.3, 11:59.4, 12:14.5, 12:18.4, (12:35.7), (12:44.2)
12415Stagebarn, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:00:35.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:03.7
26, 44, 67, 89, 189, (227), (242)
Ej Brant, Linkin Hurias, Emerson Harwood, Beau Odegaard, Cole Rogers, (Isaiah Brown), (Mahpiya Meek)
11:18.7, 11:37.9, 11:59.1, 12:17.2, 13:22.4, (14:17.6), (14:39.3)
13431Georgia Morse, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:00:42.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:29.8
16, 79, 98, 115, 123, (131), (145)
Jayden Brandt, Shane Jones, Ryker Edson, Hudson Gibson, Gunner Jones, (Noah Horsley), (Grady Hofer)
11:05.9, 12:07.6, 12:22.3, 12:30.5, 12:35.7, (12:40.0), (12:47.2)
14469Sturgis Williams, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:01:12.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:08.7
38, 75, 97, 129, 130, (142), (181)
Troy Wolter, Kale Fenner, Trinity Thompson, Trenton Oswald, Easton Sabers, (Kylr Mahaffy), (Camden Flemming)
11:30.7, 12:02.0, 12:22.1, 12:38.4, 12:39.4, (12:46.2), (13:16.7)
15489Harrisburg North, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:01:22.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:28.4
32, 62, 118, 126, 151, (161), (204)
Griffin Smith, Greyson Cauwels, Lance Bodeen, Blake Schierholz, Jakob Hofer, (Jake Meister), (Gideon Okken)
11:24.5, 11:56.0, 12:32.7, 12:36.8, 12:52.9, (12:58.6), (13:42.4)
16515Sioux Falls Christian, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:01:51.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:11.2
52, 77, 106, 120, 160, (162), (170)
Aiden Buys, Owen Feenstra, Isaac Koole, Simon Roelofs, Austin Bosman, (Luke VanLeeuwen), (Levi Staeffler)
11:47.2, 12:06.1, 12:26.5, 12:33.3, 12:58.4, (12:58.7), (13:05.2)
17523Douglas, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:01:05.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:29.5
2, 60, 149, 150, 162, (228), (230)
Wyatt Balliew, Peyton Kallstrom, Bennie Olsen, Parker Kallstrom, Logan Amaral, (Sean Gatze), (Levi Forman)
10:29.2, 11:53.1, 12:52.1, 12:52.2, 12:58.7, (14:21.6), (14:23.9)
18548Kimball/White Lake, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:02:16.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:31.3
57, 73, 88, 143, 187, (197), (211)
Carter Konechne, Joseph Skluzak, Darron Moeller, Alex Ekstrum, Jhett Kirsch, (Wyatt Walsh), (Gavin Reindl)
11:50.4, 12:00.9, 12:16.5, 12:46.6, 13:21.7, (13:29.0), (13:51.2)
19593Ethan, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:03:00.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:25.1
43, 70, 95, 165, 220
Jayden Digmann, Grady Bowar, Benjamin Gerlach, Davin Hohn, Parker Taylor
11:37.8, 12:00.4, 12:20.0, 12:59.2, 14:02.9
20613South (Rapid City), SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:02:52.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:17.2
56, 99, 137, 148, 173, (202), (206)
Kooper DeGeest, Eric Errea, Aiden Jensen, Scott Steele, Aidan Hermsen, (Teegan Groez), (Noah Hansen)
11:49.8, 12:22.6, 12:42.6, 12:50.4, 13:07.0, (13:37.1), (13:43.9)
21618Edison, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:02:57.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:47.4
45, 78, 146, 154, 195, (214), (217)
Blake Maas, Holden Hilmoe, Reid Groher, Christian Walling, Cole Umstead, (Marlo Gering), (Evan Abild)
11:39.7, 12:07.0, 12:48.2, 12:55.3, 13:27.1, (13:56.9), (14:01.5)
22674Brandon Valley, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:03:38.1 | Spread (1st 5) 58.8
85, 126, 128, 156, 179, (182), (183)
Manny Siemonsma, Otto Winters, Elias Michailidis, Benjamin Gough, Vandon Engeltjes, (Archer Johnson), (Bradley Waldon)
12:14.0, 12:36.8, 12:37.4, 12:57.1, 13:12.8, (13:16.8), (13:17.1)
23699Harrisburg South, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:03:52.0 | Spread (1st 5) 39.2
110, 122, 134, 159, 174, (198), (201)
Carter Dumdei, Daniel O?Connor, Taden Jacobs, Ryan Mckeown, Porter Mundhenke, (Trent Krueger), (Tristan Stoeser)
12:29.2, 12:35.6, 12:40.7, 12:58.1, 13:08.4, (13:30.3), (13:35.4)
24726Mitchell, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:04:14.6 | Spread (1st 5) 48.3
109, 117, 144, 176, 180, (200), (210)
Ryan Haiar, Bennett Noah, Colin Pickett, Nolan Windstrom, Rylan Reints, (Jakobi Brink), (Ethan Plamp)
12:28.3, 12:32.1, 12:46.7, 13:10.9, 13:16.6, (13:32.6), (13:50.0)
25751West (Rapid City), SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:04:18.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:11.4
74, 164, 166, 169, 178, (192), (193)
Torin Jackson, Mason Schumacher, Cooper McGoldrick, Ben Velasquez, Jeriah Alexander, (Luke Burke), (Hudson Engelmann)
12:01.3, 12:58.9, 13:00.4, 13:04.7, 13:12.7, (13:24.3), (13:24.7)
26760Belle Fourche, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:05:48.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:32.1
69, 91, 138, 225, 237, (241), (260)
Tegan Frederickson, Oden Walding, Nathan Hudson, Thad McKenney, Malachi Funk, (Prosper Knappen), (Landon Rave)
11:59.6, 12:17.9, 12:42.9, 14:16.6, 14:31.7, (14:39.1), (15:17.0)
27781Tea Area, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:05:02.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.5
103, 133, 167, 171, 207, (213), (244)
Tate VanLaecken, Dawson Lowery, Jonah Klemsich, Carson Case, Ayin Waltner, (Noah Korver), (Jackson Johaneson)
12:25.8, 12:40.5, 13:04.0, 13:05.8, 13:46.3, (13:52.3), (14:46.1)
28788Freeman, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:05:13.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:53.0
62, 135, 188, 194, 209, (219)
Lane McCune, Pete Rembold, Owen Andersen, Thor Aanenson, Karson Podzimek, (Gideon Rembold)
11:56.0, 12:41.0, 13:22.0, 13:25.0, 13:49.0, (14:02.0)
29818St Paul's Lutheran, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:06:35.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:10.5
27, 116, 218, 223, 234, (276)
Easton Gosch, Brice Gosch, Tristen Kjos, Carter Brown, Matthew Kelley, (Keegan Engel)
11:19.0, 12:30.8, 14:01.6, 14:14.5, 14:29.5, (16:27.1)
30854Highmore, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:12:14.1 | Spread (1st 5) 8:43.0
80, 121, 175, 191, 287
Brooks McPeak, Carter Webb, Davian Knox, Kia McCauley, Logan Cermak
12:11.8, 12:35.0, 13:09.5, 13:23.0, 20:54.8
31878Canistota, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:07:39.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:46.0
94, 104, 212, 215, 253
Caleb Schroeder, Jaxon Puetz, Caleb Shroeder, Tristen Esser, Malachi Church
12:19.0, 12:26.0, 13:52.0, 13:57.0, 15:05.0
32918Faulkton, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:07:45.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:15.3
81, 185, 190, 229, 233, (247)
Korbin Stark, Cole Noon, Logan Niederbaumer, Sean Roseland, Max Martinmaas, (Tate Bray)
12:12.0, 13:21.0, 13:22.6, 14:22.9, 14:27.3, (14:54.8)
33938Hot Springs, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:07:39.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:36.1
112, 186, 203, 216, 221, (234)
Oskar Helsted, Clancy Kopual, Braxton Watson, Nicalos Cruz, Taylen DeBoer, (Daniel Petticotte)
12:29.8, 13:21.5, 13:42.1, 13:59.7, 14:05.9, (14:29.5)
34985Northwestern, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:09:34.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:57.4
71, 184, 236, 245, 249
Ty Boekelheide, Jarren Haven, Brecken Halvorson, Will Clemens, Damian Larson
12:00.6, 13:19.0, 14:30.0, 14:47.0, 14:58.0
351006Bridgewater-Emery, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:11:49.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:13.1
125, 152, 177, 275, 277, (290), (292)
Tekoa Strombeck, Asher Strombeck, Austin Duerksen, Oscar Fink, Tyson Nygaard, (Oliver Guenthner), (Brody Guenthner)
12:36.4, 12:54.0, 13:12.0, 16:18.0, 16:49.5, (22:04.0), (23:28.0)
361066O'Gorman, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:09:44.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:09.4
196, 199, 208, 224, 239, (248), (257)
John Kovash, Emeric Benson, Noah Dobbs, Holden Branaugh, Drew Pociask, (Luke Meyer), (Cohen Steffen)
13:28.7, 13:32.2, 13:48.7, 14:16.5, 14:38.1, (14:57.1), (15:12.9)
371069Miller, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:12:25.5 | Spread (1st 5) 4:05.0
50, 232, 246, 268, 273
Chase Hurd, Jaymin VanDerWerff, William Resel, Brody Grupe, Jake Gibson
11:44.3, 14:26.2, 14:51.0, 15:34.7, 15:49.3
381086Good Shepherd, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:12:01.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:51.0
139, 152, 262, 266, 267, (270), (274)
Caleb Williams, Carson Williams, Noah Davis, Jacob Dahlberg, Gabe Henkel, (James Davis), (Joshua Rhinehart)
12:43.0, 12:54.0, 15:20.0, 15:30.0, 15:34.0, (15:42.0), (16:06.0)
391089St. Thomas More Catholic, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:11:38.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:48.2
114, 222, 240, 252, 261, (264), (281)
Miles Wright, Corbin O'Connor, Greyson Weaver, Nicholas O'Connor, Keegan Reed, (Emmett Edwards), (Samuel Hansen)
12:30.3, 14:07.6, 14:38.3, 15:03.9, 15:18.5, (15:28.6), (17:58.9)
401107North (Rapid City), SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:11:48.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:29.9
132, 231, 238, 250, 256, (278), (288)
Nate Mailloux, Micah Brown, Raeden Harding, Tyrone Reed, Xavier LaPointe, (Liam Chuplis), (LeAndre Broken Rope)
12:40.1, 14:25.6, 14:34.4, 14:58.1, 15:10.0, (16:52.1), (21:34.7)
411115Hanson, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:19:04.4 | Spread (1st 5) 8:39.0
42, 243, 265, 280, 285
Rhett Marek, Dawson Huber, Braxon DeJong, Nash Hofer, Vincent Olson
11:37.0, 14:41.8, 15:29.1, 17:00.5, 20:16.0
421140George McGovern, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:12:29.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:42.5
168, 205, 226, 269, 272, (279), (284)
Connor Mager, Cayden Hilligas, Harper Koch, Adain Heimes, Victor Bruggeman, (Sahilu Assefa), (Dylan Wolf)
13:04.4, 13:42.6, 14:17.3, 15:38.7, 15:46.9, (16:59.2), (19:15.1)
431193Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:03.8 | Spread (1st 5) 13:04.9
66, 259, 286, 289, 293
Trysten Eide, Vanderlae Pohdradksy, Jaxon Tipton, Jackson Eaton, Michael Laufman
11:58.1, 15:16.5, 20:52.7, 21:53.5, 25:03.0
441242Lemmon, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:24:35.9 | Spread (1st 5) 10:04.5
155, 251, 263, 282, 291
Trigg Odenbach, Brady Olson, Maxwell Anderson, Spencer Dreiske, Liam McCartney
12:57.0, 15:01.5, 15:20.5, 18:15.4, 23:01.5
451321Stanley County, SD - Team Time (1st 5) 1:20:11.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:52.0
254, 255, 258, 271, 283
Justin Trebbe, John Kreiger, Ryland Magee, James Fosheim, James Edington
15:06.0, 15:08.0, 15:13.0, 15:46.0, 18:58.0