1 | 25 | Bowman County,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:22:25.9 | Spread (1st 5) 43.9 |
| 1, 2, 5, 8, 9, (19), (38) |
| Austin Wanner, Caleb Sarsland, Taylor Wanner, Jonah Njos, Gavin Lambourn, (Gabe Sarsland), (Aidan Thompson) |
| 16:04.6, 16:09.8, 16:36.3, 16:46.7, 16:48.5, (17:22.7), (17:54.4) |
2 | 102 | New Town,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:27.8 | Spread (1st 5) 45.6 |
| 11, 13, 17, 29, 32, (47), (82) |
| Xavier Bell, Colt Spotted Bear, Lander Lahtinen, Lagage Serdahl, Ben DuBois, (Lukas Spotted Bear), (Louden Haugen) |
| 16:56.6, 16:58.9, 17:14.8, 17:35.3, 17:42.2, (18:13.8), (18:53.6) |
3 | 115 | Kindred,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:38.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:26.2 |
| 4, 6, 23, 40, 42, (54), (55) |
| Keaton Olson, Cole Campbell, Lucas Dahl, Carson Gette, Elija Deck, (Cade Westby), (Benjamin Miller) |
| 16:34.3, 16:38.7, 17:25.9, 17:59.1, 18:00.5, (18:19.2), (18:19.6) |
4 | 121 | Hillsboro/Central Valley,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:47.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:59.3 |
| 3, 18, 21, 28, 51, (57), (69) |
| Christian Brist, Henry Nelson, Niko Zink, Jake Wright, Rylan Buchholz, (Trey Johnson), (Lex Ellingson) |
| 16:18.5, 17:15.2, 17:24.1, 17:32.1, 18:17.8, (18:23.7), (18:41.1) |
5 | 219 | Rugby,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:12.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:18.4 |
| 16, 37, 48, 56, 62, (87), (108) |
| Austin Dibble, Jenner Johnson, Holdyn Jacobson, Gunnar Larson, Brayden Green, (Andrew Duchscher), (Austin Duchscher) |
| 17:11.6, 17:53.7, 18:14.3, 18:22.4, 18:30.0, (19:01.7), (19:23.1) |
6 | 293 | Ellendale,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:47.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.6 |
| 20, 45, 64, 67, 97, (103), (150) |
| Theo Thurber, Aidan Thurber, Evan Wagner, Anton Geller, Jack Bommersbach, (Aiden Miller), (Ethan Townsend) |
| 17:23.4, 18:04.0, 18:31.0, 18:35.0, 19:14.0, (19:19.3), (20:03.0) |
| 293 | Standing Rock,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:33.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:25.4 |
| 7, 59, 60, 73, 94, (117), (147) |
| Lance Bradley, Kenneth Grey Cloud, Jarrett Kelly, Dreux Kidder, Omar Gates, (Ayren Little Eagle), (Omar Gates) |
| 16:45.7, 18:26.5, 18:27.1, 18:43.3, 19:11.1, (19:29.1), (20:02.0) |
8 | 339 | Griggs Midkota,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:25.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:09.2 |
| 24, 31, 53, 107, 124, (127), (147) |
| Gavin Nelson, Eli Larson, Luka Berg, Isaac Johnson, Davis Bengson, (Logan Cross-Flatt), (Ziggidy Berg) |
| 17:26.0, 17:42.0, 18:19.0, 19:23.0, 19:35.2, (19:41.6), (20:02.0) |
9 | 365 | Beulah,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:55.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:27.6 |
| 25, 33, 50, 118, 139, (201), (206) |
| Jack Koppelsloen, Logan Neuberger, Brady Keller, Charles Elmore, Jonas Braun, (Garrett Palaniuk), (Kade Heid) |
| 17:26.3, 17:48.6, 18:17.4, 19:29.4, 19:53.9, (21:25.2), (21:30.9) |
10 | 442 | Surrey,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:33.1 | Spread (1st 5) 2:31.5 |
| 27, 70, 77, 123, 145, (165), (169) |
| Lucas Vollmer, Johan Grostad, Wyatt Becker, Matthew Wald, Ethan Sveet, (Nathan Saunders), (Gracin Albertson) |
| 17:29.4, 18:41.5, 18:47.2, 19:34.1, 20:00.9, (20:17.7), (20:32.8) |
11 | 453 | Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:32.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:34.5 |
| 14, 43, 84, 140, 172, (234) |
| Mason Christianson, Brock Freer, Rudy Moser, Kartheek Chapara, Noah Foster, (Edward Freer) |
| 17:01.8, 18:03.0, 18:55.4, 19:56.1, 20:36.3, (22:47.1) |
12 | 466 | Kenmare-Bowbells,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:26.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:28.6 |
| 65, 74, 79, 104, 144, (170), (189) |
| William Cook, Justin Burud, Web Lowry, Luke Crosby, Eli Anderson, (Drew Houck), (Mavrick Miller) |
| 18:32.0, 18:43.4, 18:49.7, 19:21.1, 20:00.6, (20:33.6), (21:01.1) |
13 | 473 | Northern Cass,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:52.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:13.1 |
| 10, 81, 96, 132, 154, (161), (218) |
| Owen Johnson, Trever Lee, James Winterquist, Caiden Eckholm, Jace Steinberger, (Damien Haisley), (Parker Anderson) |
| 16:52.9, 18:52.1, 19:13.8, 19:47.3, 20:06.0, (20:12.9), (21:59.7) |
14 | 475 | Killdeer,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:58.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:54.4 |
| 15, 83, 113, 115, 149, (151), (193) |
| Jekori Dahlen, Nekori Dahlen, Riley Schollmeyer, Isaac Jaggi, Clayton Gregory, (Rafhael Barcena), (Hunter Hausauer) |
| 17:07.9, 18:53.7, 19:26.7, 19:28.2, 20:02.3, (20:03.2), (21:08.6) |
15 | 487 | Lisbon,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:54.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:24.0 |
| 68, 71, 91, 105, 152, (154), (179) |
| Lincoln Adair, Johnny Greer, Ayden McNea, Matthew Wehseler, Gavin Robertson, (Carson Qual), (Colby Maus) |
| 18:40.0, 18:42.0, 19:06.0, 19:22.0, 20:04.0, (20:06.0), (20:48.0) |
16 | 491 | Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis and Clark,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:56.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:34.6 |
| 44, 76, 95, 102, 174, (184), (192) |
| Milo Anderson, Drew Roedocker, Zander Grover, Justin Melies, Zayden Grover, (Gunner Rakness), (Anthony Zietz) |
| 18:03.2, 18:45.2, 19:11.4, 19:19.0, 20:37.8, (20:54.2), (21:06.9) |
17 | 498 | Southern McLean (Washburn/Wilton/Wing),
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:54.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:06.4 |
| 35, 71, 110, 140, 142, (205), (220) |
| Ty Mehlhoff, Owen Patterson, Beckett Kadrmas, Jake Dahl, Quinton Conoly, (Caiden Cleveland), (Jack Dahl) |
| 17:52.3, 18:42.0, 19:25.8, 19:56.1, 19:58.7, (21:30.3), (22:06.0) |
18 | 500 | Stanley,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:00.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:46.0 |
| 34, 58, 100, 135, 173, (183), (245) |
| Colter Meiers, Cohen Bell, Dayne Bruhn-Glaholt, Logan Neset, Dallas Batteiger, (Hugh Jackson), (Logan Ruud) |
| 17:50.9, 18:24.6, 19:17.4, 19:50.4, 20:36.9, (20:53.8), (23:48.3) |
19 | 545 | Central Cass,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:02.5 | Spread (1st 5) 4:31.9 |
| 30, 46, 90, 157, 222, (228), (231) |
| Ronnie Burchill, Andy Garman, Steele Bryant, Levi Kunze, Wesley Overland, (Parker Auka), (Austin Hoffmeyer) |
| 17:35.8, 18:07.1, 19:04.9, 20:07.0, 22:07.7, (22:18.0), (22:27.2) |
20 | 547 | Trinity Christian (Williston),
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:55.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:21.3 |
| 66, 106, 109, 128, 138, (142), (223) |
| Kai Thomas, Roman Tannehill, Corbin Brandt, Benjamin Crosby, Jeremiah Crosby, (James Richards), (Timothy Martin) |
| 18:32.2, 19:22.5, 19:23.9, 19:43.1, 19:53.5, (19:58.7), (22:12.3) |
21 | 577 | Hebron,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:28.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:15.9 |
| 49, 61, 133, 166, 168, (238), (254) |
| Ben Hosman, Jaxon Rolle, Braddock Coots, Riley Schneider, Nikko Tutorow, (Xavier Torres), (Colton Hellman) |
| 18:16.8, 18:28.0, 19:47.6, 20:23.5, 20:32.7, (23:00.1), (25:10.1) |
22 | 581 | Grafton,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:42.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:50.5 |
| 39, 88, 101, 176, 177, (213), (225) |
| Jack Kern, Warren Jelinek, Jacob DeGeldre, Riley Suda, Bryce Boe, (Gavin Hill), (Jonathan Farm) |
| 17:54.6, 19:01.9, 19:17.5, 20:43.1, 20:45.1, (21:48.8), (22:14.3) |
23 | 602 | Maple River,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:01.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:01.5 |
| 41, 52, 131, 188, 190, (195), (201) |
| Damien Norrie, Solomon Burchill, Blake Theurer, Trapper Smith, Colby Weshnevski, (Luke Schroeder), (Aksel Satrom) |
| 17:59.9, 18:18.1, 19:45.8, 20:56.1, 21:01.4, (21:11.2), (21:25.2) |
24 | 610 | New England,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:40.0 | Spread (1st 5) 7:11.7 |
| 63, 75, 98, 116, 258 |
| Elijah Hoerath, Justin Kathrein, Noah Madler, Gage Madler, Beau Keith |
| 18:30.1, 18:44.4, 19:15.0, 19:28.7, 25:41.8 |
25 | 621 | Hatton-Northwood,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:13.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:53.6 |
| 36, 134, 136, 137, 178, (232), (248) |
| Caleb Dorman, Spencer Boe, Riley Love, Joshua Suelzle, Russell McLean, (Cooper Handly), (Caden Brissette) |
| 17:53.0, 19:49.5, 19:52.0, 19:52.7, 20:46.6, (22:31.7), (24:06.4) |
26 | 653 | Bottineau,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:40.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:18.0 |
| 86, 112, 129, 162, 164, (185), (236) |
| Niklas Halvorson, Mniklas Halvorson, Noah Bedlion, Ben Halvorson, Jonas Parisien, (Trevor Bernstein), (Mason Lauckner) |
| 18:58.2, 19:26.5, 19:43.9, 20:15.6, 20:16.2, (20:54.9), (22:48.8) |
27 | 665 | Shiloh Christian,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:39:11.1 | Spread (1st 5) 4:42.1 |
| 12, 99, 146, 199, 209, (215), (219) |
| Kaden Fuller, Mason Seifert, Jordan Grosz, Ethan Johnson, Quinn Mielke, (Jaxson Maulding), (Noah Alderin) |
| 16:57.0, 19:16.9, 20:01.6, 21:16.5, 21:39.1, (21:51.9), (22:04.6) |
28 | 692 | Bishop Ryan,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:15.9 | Spread (1st 5) 12:37.4 |
| 26, 80, 92, 235, 259 |
| Christopher McMahon, Gryphen Leier-Wangler, Mikel Green, Aidan Kelly-Binkoski, Jose Castaneda |
| 17:26.9, 18:50.8, 19:06.6, 22:47.3, 30:04.3 |
29 | 731 | Pembina County North,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:38.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:22.7 |
| 111, 121, 126, 160, 213, (216), (241) |
| Owen Crosby, Preston Emerson, Mason Heller, Gunder Kemp, Zander Duerre, (James Gagner), (Bjorn Evenson) |
| 19:26.1, 19:32.5, 19:39.6, 20:11.3, 21:48.8, (21:52.7), (23:21.6) |
30 | 746 | Four Winds,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:20.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:38.2 |
| 89, 114, 130, 203, 210, (230), (240) |
| Oscar Thompson, Keith Greywater, Wade Nestell, Greyson Delorme, Marial Deng, (Jonte Delorme), (Clint Keo) |
| 19:02.0, 19:27.5, 19:44.9, 21:26.0, 21:40.2, (22:24.6), (23:17.0) |
31 | 773 | Tioga,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:53.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:10.0 |
| 118, 153, 156, 171, 175, (249), (260) |
| Aaron Brimhall, Austin Fretheim, Brody Ceynar, Kysten Keever, Rylan Hollingshead, (Nicholas Wolla), (Brennan Johnson) |
| 19:29.4, 20:04.4, 20:06.5, 20:33.8, 20:39.4, (24:17.5), (30:56.9) |
32 | 787 | Sargent Central/Lidgerwood/Oakes,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:52.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:01.9 |
| 93, 120, 186, 191, 197 |
| Mason DeVore, Blaise Frolek, Andrew Wolff, Sutton Stearns, Brennen Wolff |
| 19:10.1, 19:31.0, 20:55.0, 21:04.8, 21:12.0 |
33 | 814 | LaMoure/Litch-Marion,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:14.5 | Spread (1st 5) 2:14.0 |
| 85, 167, 181, 187, 194, (233), (246) |
| Jace Duffy, John Loegering, Joey Heyd, Jake Kramer, Joey Heyd, (James Ketterling), (Alex Lahlum) |
| 18:56.0, 20:24.0, 20:49.0, 20:55.5, 21:10.0, (22:37.0), (23:59.4) |
34 | 838 | Edgeley/Kulm,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:26.2 | Spread (1st 5) 7:49.2 |
| 22, 163, 198, 200, 255, (257) |
| Brad Kinzler, Austin Huber, Ethan Revering, Parker Lagodinski, Logan Duncan, (Taygen Young) |
| 17:25.0, 20:16.0, 21:13.0, 21:18.0, 25:14.2, (25:27.6) |
35 | 864 | Carrington,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:09.6 | Spread (1st 5) 6:09.7 |
| 78, 125, 158, 251, 252 |
| Trace Hoggarth, Joe Lindberg, Ewan Aberle, Samuel Garr, Ben Gustafson |
| 18:47.8, 19:35.3, 20:08.9, 24:40.1, 24:57.5 |
36 | 958 | May-Port CG,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:08.4 | Spread (1st 5) 3:52.6 |
| 122, 159, 211, 224, 242, (247), (256) |
| Wyatt Perkins, Liam Marquardt, Bricker Johnson, Carter Anderson, Jackson Craig, (Isaiah Palmer), (Mason Garrett) |
| 19:33.5, 20:10.6, 21:44.5, 22:13.7, 23:26.1, (24:05.4), (25:17.2) |
37 | 1028 | Thompson,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:49.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:35.7 |
| 180, 204, 207, 208, 229, (237), (244) |
| Cullen Patterson, Zane Schumacher, Thomas Zafke, Drevin Setness, Logan Swenson, (Simeon Snyder), (Logan Luther) |
| 20:48.4, 21:28.8, 21:32.7, 21:35.3, 22:24.1, (22:58.9), (23:40.5) |
38 | 1046 | Parshall,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:45.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:12.8 |
| 182, 196, 212, 217, 239 |
| Jackson Nelson, Joaquin Powell, Brendan Haakenson, Michael BerryHill, Colt Berryhill |
| 20:49.6, 21:11.8, 21:47.8, 21:53.6, 23:02.4 |
39 | 1167 | Velva,
ND - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:44.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:32.1 |
| 221, 226, 227, 243, 250, (252) |
| Mckie Anderson, Maddox Campbell, Austin Lemer, Lucas Siebuhr, Camden Clark, (Aiden Brown) |
| 22:06.1, 22:15.3, 22:15.5, 23:29.1, 24:38.2, (24:57.5) |