Bi-County 2B Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Bi-County 2B competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
164Chewelah, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:13.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:30.8
2, 6, 16, 18, 22, (23), (39)
Ty Crockett, Emmitt Warren, Francis Sety, Brody King, Ethan Frost, (Blake Schlining), (Bryson Morales)
16:03.2, 16:54.2, 18:17.8, 18:24.5, 18:34.0, (18:35.9), (19:43.2)
291Asotin, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:06.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:41.0
8, 15, 17, 20, 31, (35), (38)
Jake Williams, Blaise Kern, Mason Kern, Sam Schaefer, Tekoa Leister, (Samuel Hall), (Christian Walling)
17:11.0, 18:13.0, 18:19.0, 18:31.0, 18:52.0, (19:02.8), (19:33.0)
395Davenport, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:15.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:10.7
4, 13, 24, 25, 29, (43), (44)
Jaeger Jacobsen, Thomas Furman, Kyler Davenport, Jackson Guhlke, Caige Colbert, (Jacob Furman), (Kolby Kemmerer)
16:36.7, 17:37.6, 18:36.1, 18:38.0, 18:47.4, (20:24.5), (20:26.1)
498St George's, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:35.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:04.8
1, 5, 11, 34, 47, (62)
Benjamin Morales, Hrair Garabedian, Oliver Ling, Keagan Willson, Joseph Sudlow, (Liam Darcy)
15:38.3, 16:49.0, 17:22.9, 19:01.9, 20:43.1, (23:02.0)
5131Kettle Falls, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:57.7 | Spread (1st 5) 3:22.5
9, 20, 27, 30, 45, (48), (57)
Cody Esvelt, Zane Edwards, Troy Hooper, Ryan Pomrankey, Kade Tobias, (Luke Jellsey), (Kincaid Freer)
17:14.3, 18:31.0, 18:45.0, 18:50.6, 20:36.8, (20:45.2), (22:24.0)
6140NW Christian (Colbert), WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:31.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:53.3
7, 14, 28, 36, 55, (59), (61)
Jonah Pope, Eli Vlietstra, Peter Rehwaldt, Nathaniel Barker, Adam Ling, (Wyatt Stussi), (Ben Lavoie)
16:55.4, 17:51.4, 18:46.5, 19:09.2, 21:48.7, (22:40.5), (22:58.5)
7156Liberty (Spangle), WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:56.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:37.8
10, 26, 37, 41, 42, (58), (60)
Mitchell Hanegan, Marc Greenburg, Gus Suksdorf, Jayden Selke, Seth Chamberlin, (Noah Fuchs), (Griffin Turner)
17:15.0, 18:38.7, 19:20.4, 19:50.0, 19:52.8, (22:31.4), (22:42.0)
8163Chesterton Academy Of Notre Dame, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:01.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:01.8
12, 32, 33, 40, 46, (49), (54)
Aidan Cashman, Max Montowski, Dominic Smith, Jameson O'Doherty, Charlie O'Rourk, (Paul Shinnick), (Landon Houck)
17:35.6, 18:59.2, 19:01.1, 19:48.2, 20:37.4, (20:47.2), (21:43.6)
9175Reardan, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:16.8 | Spread (1st 5) 5:02.6
3, 19, 50, 51, 52, (53), (56)
Gabe Branstetter, Maveric Sobotta, Alexander Matusik, Richard Alsept, Joseph Matusik, (Owee Handley), (Braden Durbin)
16:24.0, 18:27.4, 20:55.9, 21:02.9, 21:26.6, (21:43.0), (22:21.0)