Region 16 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 16 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
152Dearborn Divine Child, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:14.3 | Spread (1st 5) 47.3
4, 6, 11, 14, 17, (34), (35)
Aaron Moore, Christopher Lopez, Matthew Mangulaban, Nicholas Soter, John Leitz, (John Lietz), (Griffin Miller)
16:50.0, 16:56.0, 17:25.0, 17:26.0, 17:37.3, (18:14.0), (18:14.7)
273Carleton Airport, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:03.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.4
2, 8, 16, 20, 27, (43), (64)
Evan Krzyske, Tony Rote, Ken Domingue, Shawn Haddix, Kyle Long, (Steve Domingue), (Tim Wright)
16:25.1, 17:14.9, 17:37.2, 17:44.2, 18:02.5, (18:42.1), (19:55.4)
383South Lyon East, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:37.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:17.0
5, 9, 18, 19, 32, (36), (42)
Spencer Layson, Tyler Foley, Riley McKenzie, David Hansen, Matt Darr, (Kallan Herbert), (Cameron Sawyer)
16:53.0, 17:16.0, 17:38.0, 17:40.0, 18:10.0, (18:16.0), (18:42.0)
4106Trenton, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:54.3 | Spread (1st 5) 48.0
10, 11, 26, 29, 30, (31), (37)
Aaron Horst, Jacob Sclater, Victor Boron, Kurtis Brushaber, Sean Nowak, (Tyler Hamilton), (Andrew Laws)
17:19.0, 17:25.0, 17:57.3, 18:06.0, 18:07.0, (18:07.6), (18:22.8)
5111Ypsilanti Community, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:07.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:22.7
7, 13, 24, 28, 39, (50), (53)
Terrell McGee, Kyle Woodyard, Kyle MillWoodyard, Michael Taylor, Jevonte McGuire, (Jerrell McGee), (Spencer Van Keuren)
17:12.2, 17:25.3, 17:51.2, 18:04.0, 18:34.9, (19:07.9), (19:11.6)
6178Monroe Jefferson, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:42.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:41.6
3, 21, 48, 52, 54, (66), (73)
John Webb, Ryan Regan, Ryan Rhodes, Drew Patterson, Anthony Morrow, (Anthony Retli), (Brandon Hill)
16:31.0, 17:45.7, 19:04.1, 19:08.6, 19:12.6, (20:00.6), (20:50.0)
7195Gibraltar Carlson, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:28.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:34.3
1, 22, 46, 57, 69, (71), (72)
Mike Darnell, Nick Headon, Jake Woods, Maxwell Machcinski, Justin Browne, (Ben Urbanowski), (Josh Robb)
15:49.0, 17:47.1, 19:00.0, 19:28.6, 20:23.3, (20:25.1), (20:38.7)
8211Grosse Ile, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:46.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:51.0
15, 40, 49, 51, 56, (60), (63)
Brett Swick, Costa Ciungan, Ian Lewis, Zach Lemerand, Ethan Ames, (Andrew Dixon), (Alex Karrar)
17:32.5, 18:37.2, 19:04.8, 19:08.0, 19:23.5, (19:32.3), (19:50.2)
9226Riverview, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:16.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:45.3
23, 38, 45, 59, 61, (62), (65)
Kevin Glime, Jonathon Houdek, Sean Kirkwood, Ryan Pickell, Erik Davis, (Jeffrey Czajka), (Kyle Roberts)
17:48.4, 18:26.9, 18:58.2, 19:29.7, 19:33.7, (19:43.2), (19:58.9)
10267New Boston Huron, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:57.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:05.3
33, 44, 55, 67, 68, (77), (79)
Joe Ferguson, Matt Jahner, Ryan Labrecque, Giovanni Poma, Blake Johnson, (Cal Jesko), (Conlin Wilkinson)
18:12.0, 18:55.7, 19:18.7, 20:13.9, 20:17.3, (21:32.0), (22:23.4)
11276Dearborn Heights Annapolis, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:13.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:23.9
25, 47, 58, 70, 76
Richard Collins, Nathan Verdun, Mahdi Mahoud, Adam Gremban, Robert Fields
17:55.9, 19:04.0, 19:29.5, 20:24.7, 21:19.8
12348Detroit Southwestern (closed 2012), MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:23.2 | Spread (1st 5) 5:27.2
41, 74, 75, 78, 80
Harry Carpenter, Montrel Hill, Mack Taylor, Demetrius Verge, Sabu Rhem
18:41.4, 21:06.4, 21:12.8, 22:14.0, 24:08.6