Meet Info
Mens Races | ||
---|---|---|
5,000 Meters Varsity | 5:10 PM | |
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity | 5:50 PM |
Womens Races | ||
---|---|---|
5,000 Meters Varsity | 4:30 PM | |
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity | 5:50 PM |
Meet Hosts who are Site Supporters can post information here about their meet.
Login to edit the meet blog if you are the meet host.
Last Updated 2:51 PM, Fri, Oct 4
TVC Overall Championships (coaches)
See attached PDF for meet details.
We look forward to hosting you on October 15!
Mike Snyder
Frankenmuth HS Boys and Girls Coach
My Team
Teams
Register
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | 9 | Braydon Honsinger | 16:33.95 | Freeland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 11 | Braxton Lamey | 17:00.9 | Ithaca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 12 | Wesley Beck | 17:22.55 | Frankenmuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 10 | Aaron Bowerman | 17:30.68 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 10 | Collin Fall | 17:34.47 | Frankenmuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 9 | Logan Snyder | 17:38.3 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 12 | Ian Walker | 17:38.77 | Essexville Garber | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 10 | Nate March | 17:40.07 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 12 | Ethan Bowker | 17:46.47 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 10 | Jacob Wurtzel | 17:48.05 | Freeland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 12 | Logan Gutierrez | 18:03.05 | Millington | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 11 | Joe Erickson | 18:05.97 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 10 | Blaze Abell | 18:07.73 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 12 | Carlos Espinoza | 18:11.08 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 9 | Parks Allen | 18:13.79 | Ithaca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 12 | Greison McLeod | 18:23.27 | Hemlock | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 9 | Braden Klein | 18:33.76 | Freeland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 9 | Dylan Marr | 18:37.83 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 12 | Austin Aldrich | 18:39.42 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 10 | Nolan Casey | 18:40.04 | Ithaca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 10 | Waylon Alvord | 18:42.52 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 9 | Thomas Zacharko | 18:42.83 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 11 | Sam Korthals | 18:44.3 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 11 | Ryan Fachting | 18:46.77 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 12 | Evan Robishaw | 18:49.47 | Hemlock | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 9 | Bryce Husen | 18:53.27 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 11 | Andrew Shafley | 18:55.32 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 10 | Liam Anderson | 18:55.79 | Essexville Garber | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 11 | Lucas Kindy | 18:57.43 | Midland Bullock Creek | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 10 | Hector Sanchez | 18:58.23 | Ithaca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 12 | Keagan Handy | 19:07.65 | Ithaca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 9 | Owen Quinnan | 19:09.69 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 9 | Grant Conger | 19:16.01 | Frankenmuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 11 | Austin Whyte | 19:23.01 | Freeland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 11 | Carter Vasicek | 19:26.86 | Freeland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 12 | Alex Lawhorne | 19:27.33 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 9 | Owen Natzel | 19:32.54 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 12 | Aidan East | 19:36.2 | Freeland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 10 | Grant Tilmann | 19:37.43 | Midland Bullock Creek | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 11 | Logan McGuire | 19:44.7 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 11 | Kyle Cherry | 19:48.76 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 10 | Nolan Woodman | 19:51.45 | Ithaca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 11 | Tyler Jones | 19:52.77 | Hemlock | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 12 | Kyle Vanderelzen | 19:57.89 | Carrollton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 10 | Keegan Ouillette | 20:02.48 | Ithaca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 11 | Dillon Dennison | 20:04.23 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 11 | Cade Godwin | 20:08.15 | Hemlock | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 10 | Jacob Caton | 20:11.63 | Frankenmuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 9 | Jacob Inman | 20:12.23 | Midland Bullock Creek | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | 10 | Joseph Tunney | 20:13.45 | Saginaw Nouvel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | 11 | Carson Penny | 20:21.94 | Hemlock | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | 12 | Nicholas Hyslop | 20:22.81 | Frankenmuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | 10 | Amando Dominguez | 20:26.13 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | 11 | Zachary Petersen | 20:29.89 | Midland Bullock Creek | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | 10 | Joey Marolf | 20:31.27 | Frankenmuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | 10 | Jacob Kaczor | 20:31.74 | Freeland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | 12 | Matthew Wesolek | 20:43.33 | Carrollton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | 12 | Colton Cancelli | 20:48.15 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | 9 | Jacob Alexander | 20:54.94 | Saginaw Nouvel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | 11 | Ian Schoenmeyer | 20:56.5 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | 10 | John Richards | 21:12 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | 10 | Isiah Mullins | 21:21.7 | St. Charles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | 12 | Walker Arquette | 21:22.11 | Standish Sterling | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | 11 | Lucas Major | 21:22.8 | Frankenmuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | 12 | Isiah Blondin | 21:26.69 | Saginaw Swan Valley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | 11 | John Koltvedt | 21:33.66 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | 9 | Dennis Schaffer | 21:39.68 | Hemlock | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | 11 | Bowen Steinke | 21:41.61 | Saginaw Swan Valley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | 9 | Hunter Lalonde | 21:44.04 | Standish Sterling | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | 11 | Xander Nichols | 21:47.2 | Hemlock | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | 11 | Nicholas Ehlman | 21:51.86 | Saginaw Nouvel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | 11 | Brendan McDonald | 21:52.84 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | 12 | Justin Raleigh | 21:56.47 | Millington | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | 12 | Daniel Buth | 22:03.09 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | 12 | Elijah Stiefel | 22:13.4 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | 12 | Paul Huebener | 22:14.83 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | 10 | Jacob Claus | 22:15.54 | Saginaw Swan Valley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | 9 | Landon Geiling | 22:22.1 | Saginaw Swan Valley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | 11 | Alex Vallad | 22:35.01 | Standish Sterling | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | 10 | Joshua Hecht | 22:36.63 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | 9 | Quentin Schalk | 22:44.93 | Midland Bullock Creek | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | 11 | Richard Laughton | 22:45.98 | Midland Bullock Creek | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | 9 | Jacob Stark | 22:46.33 | Essexville Garber | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | 9 | Silas Schultz | 22:47.28 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | 10 | Gavin Stewart | 22:58.39 | Millington | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | 11 | Gabe Mullins | 22:59.16 | St. Charles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | 12 | Matthew Lemanski | 23:15.8 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | 12 | Daniel Norris | 23:22.72 | St. Charles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | 9 | Gavin Girard | 23:26.02 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | 11 | Grant Watson | 23:29.4 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | 10 | Caleb Pinkerton | 23:33.44 | Saginaw Nouvel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | 10 | Mitchell Murry | 23:36.34 | Millington | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | 9 | Thomas Kolleth | 23:37.54 | Saginaw Nouvel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | 11 | Matthew Guerrero | 23:44.03 | Saginaw Swan Valley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | 9 | Caiden Warren | 23:46.15 | Essexville Garber | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | 12 | Carter McDonald | 23:55.65 | Carrollton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | 10 | Matt Todd | 24:08.91 | Saginaw Swan Valley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | 10 | Alden Rodammer | 24:10.48 | Millington | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | 12 | Emilio Gomez | 24:43.8 | St. Charles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | 12 | izaiah Anderson | 25:10.76 | Standish Sterling | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | 10 | Parker Thiel | 25:40.55 | Saginaw Nouvel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | 9 | Owen Diefenbach | 25:41.06 | Saginaw Swan Valley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | 10 | Richard Mendoza | 25:50.08 | Standish Sterling | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | 11 | Colton McRae | 26:05.6 | Saginaw Nouvel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | 10 | Carson Connelly | 26:08.57 | Essexville Garber | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | 12 | Benito Rivera | 26:09.42 | Carrollton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | 10 | Nic Yorke | 26:35.35 | Millington | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | 11 | Wyatt Guoan | 28:32.56 | Standish Sterling | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Provided by Athletic.net | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | 10 | Craig Bebow | 19:17.05 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 10 | Will Erickson | 19:37.16 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 9 | Jayden Warner | 19:47.7 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 10 | Robert Long-Terwil... | 19:56.58 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 10 | Walker Aldrich | 20:06.84 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 11 | Keegan Honig | 20:07.56 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 10 | Conor Mikulka | 20:40.19 | Ithaca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 11 | Ryan Ostrander | 20:43 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 9 | Carson Parlberg | 20:50.24 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 9 | Aidan Maki | 20:52.9 | Frankenmuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 10 | Jason Benham | 21:01.16 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 10 | Adam Deeter | 21:03.54 | Freeland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 9 | Alex Deeter | 21:04.06 | Freeland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 12 | Gavin Kirby | 21:05.15 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 11 | Alex Davis | 21:30.8 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 11 | Matt Haag | 21:31.59 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 9 | Dominic Gilman | 21:33.55 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 10 | Logan King | 21:40.19 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 9 | Jacob Ackerman | 21:42.08 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 10 | Deacon Dennison | 21:44.3 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 10 | Freddy Rodgers | 21:44.7 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 9 | Devin Dennison | 21:58.82 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 10 | Noah Beuthin | 22:02.43 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 10 | Aston Guo | 22:03.1 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 12 | Malachi Scates | 22:27.31 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 9 | Noah Lombard | 22:42.04 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 12 | Matthew Loucks | 22:56.04 | Hemlock | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 11 | Eli Folts | 23:05.39 | Freeland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 12 | Christian Miller | 23:07.59 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 11 | James McDonald | 23:11.65 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 10 | Alex Baxter | 23:13.4 | St. Louis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 12 | Trent Hulbert | 23:15.85 | Freeland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 9 | Javan Scates | 23:21.28 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 12 | Evan Starke | 23:25.82 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 10 | Ethan Ellsworth | 23:37.47 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 9 | Chase Breckenridge | 23:45.94 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 10 | Gerald Trinklein | 23:52.23 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 11 | Austin Alma | 24:02.57 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | 9 | Sam Scharrer | 24:02.99 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | 9 | Jason Hanania | 24:07.1 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | 11 | Justin Peter | 24:13.9 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | 11 | Milo Neirink | 24:15.71 | Frankenmuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | 9 | Joseph Courville | 24:16.46 | Frankenmuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | 11 | Malachi Salmine | 24:36.13 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | 12 | Carson Vitany | 24:47.39 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | 10 | Mike Hall | 25:16.31 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | 10 | Eddie Clark | 25:19.56 | Frankenmuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | 9 | Sawyer Whalen | 25:19.92 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 9 | Carter Wells | 25:21.83 | Midland Bullock Creek | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | 10 | Noah Kelly | 25:25.66 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | 10 | Riley Gibson | 25:33.49 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | 11 | Michael Harding | 25:43.75 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | 11 | Mason Metiva | 25:46.09 | Freeland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | 10 | Paul Wang | 26:10.05 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | 12 | Nick Klein | 26:12.55 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | 10 | Gus Moody | 26:18.8 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | 9 | Aiden Sanocki | 26:20.89 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | 12 | Nick Schlitt | 26:23.2 | Freeland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | 9 | Jason Moe | 26:45.61 | Midland Bullock Creek | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | 9 | Ethan McClanahan | 26:46.3 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | 9 | Nathan Scherzer | 26:49.94 | Hemlock | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | 11 | Cadon Brcik | 27:00.02 | St. Charles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | 11 | Mitchell Neumann | 27:00.64 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | 9 | Noah Elias | 27:38.49 | Frankenmuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | 9 | Sawyer Sanocki | 27:38.8 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | 12 | Mathew Shanklin | 27:44.5 | Alma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | 9 | Caleb Needham | 28:06.98 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | 9 | Gavin Lerette | 29:11.22 | Birch Run | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | 9 | Francisco Ayala Pe... | 29:27.91 | Frankenmuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | 11 | Calvin Paten | 29:33.65 | Frankenmuth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | 12 | Nathaniel Ruediger | 30:08.53 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | 10 | Jeremiah Niedzielski | 30:15.16 | Freeland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | 9 | Kyle Loeffler | 30:26.18 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Provided by Athletic.net |
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Junior Varsity | |||||||
| |||||||
1. | 10 | Brooke Erskin | 22:33.95 | St. Louis | |||
2. | 12 | Tara Keller | 22:59.03 | Frankenmuth | |||
3. | 11 | Hannah Niederquell | 23:32.77 | Freeland | |||
4. | 9 | Catherine Mueller | 23:36.86 | Freeland | |||
5. | 10 | Carolina Mondragon | 23:38.03 | Freeland | |||
6. | 12 | Reyna Rojas | 23:44.99 | St. Louis | |||
7. | 11 | Hope Kloha | 24:00.88 | Freeland | |||
8. | 9 | Maddie Zehnder | 24:06.76 | Frankenmuth | |||
9. | 9 | Laney Pestrue | 24:12.23 | St. Louis | |||
10. | 10 | Emerson Rondy | 24:16.06 | Ithaca | |||
11. | 12 | Julia Gotaas | 24:18.8 | Alma | |||
12. | 9 | Josie Guinther | 24:23.43 | Frankenmuth | |||
13. | 12 | Alyssa Abke | 24:28.34 | Frankenmuth | |||
14. | 11 | Sarah Keinath | 24:36.18 | Frankenmuth | |||
15. | 12 | Aliyah Castillo | 24:45.51 | Alma | |||
16. | 9 | Haven Vasold | 24:47.74 | Freeland | |||
17. | 9 | Amanda Sanchez | 24:50.69 | Freeland | |||
18. | 10 | Stephanie Rodgers | 24:55.16 | Birch Run | |||
19. | 10 | Hailey Campbell | 24:58.36 | Frankenmuth | |||
20. | 11 | Lydia Klopf | 25:08.59 | Freeland | |||
21. | 11 | Lawson Brady | 25:10.18 | Freeland | |||
22. | 12 | Larissa Delong | 25:12.2 | St. Louis | |||
23. | 11 | Sarah Molhoek | 25:18.05 | Alma | |||
24. | 11 | Bailey Painter | 25:44.33 | Alma | |||
25. | 11 | Sierra Doss | 26:02.08 | Alma | |||
26. | 9 | Ainsley Miller | 26:25.23 | Freeland | |||
27. | 12 | Kallie Lindow | 26:28.71 | Frankenmuth | |||
28. | 10 | Taelyn Crowley | 26:37.95 | Alma | |||
29. | 9 | Rachel McCaughna | 26:41.74 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
30. | 9 | Katrina Wells | 26:42.05 | Birch Run | |||
31. | 11 | Olivia Wedding | 26:44.25 | Birch Run | |||
32. | 9 | Becca Kaul | 26:54.2 | Birch Run | |||
33. | 9 | Jaydon Ricker | 26:54.63 | Freeland | |||
34. | 9 | Madison Polzin | 27:25.67 | Birch Run | |||
35. | 10 | Anna-Marie Comden | 27:27.19 | Alma | |||
36. | 9 | Dylan Abke | 27:30.82 | Frankenmuth | |||
37. | 10 | Grace Brown | 28:04.72 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||
38. | 10 | Sydni Mudge | 28:06.29 | Birch Run | |||
39. | 12 | Elizabeth Vanderhart | 28:11.84 | St. Louis | |||
40. | 11 | Emily Zimmerman | 28:12.35 | Frankenmuth | |||
41. | 11 | Jenna Loachridge | 28:14.38 | Birch Run | |||
42. | 12 | Michelle Becker | 28:15.1 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||
43. | 11 | Grace Pocza | 28:17.92 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
44. | 10 | Carlie Kolb | 28:22.65 | St. Charles | |||
45. | 11 | Margaret Walk | 28:24.72 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||
46. | 9 | Cara Eschmann | 28:31.8 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||
47. | 11 | Genesis Escobedo | 28:35.27 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||
48. | 11 | Emily Starke | 28:35.93 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||
49. | 10 | Kayla Schnose | 28:56.51 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
50. | 9 | Olivia Caton | 29:00.76 | Frankenmuth | |||
51. | 12 | Alannah Stahl | 29:13.89 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||
52. | 11 | Valerie White | 29:17.73 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||
53. | 11 | Makenzie Brown | 29:19.13 | Ithaca | |||
54. | 11 | Allyson Voelker | 29:22.89 | Birch Run | |||
55. | 10 | Tianna Rivera | 29:55.19 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
56. | 9 | Hailey Scherzer | 30:09.8 | Hemlock | |||
57. | 10 | Michelle Mossner | 30:33.08 | Frankenmuth | |||
58. | 12 | Rylee Koutz | 30:40.1 | St. Louis | |||
59. | 12 | Dylan Rouleau | 30:43.88 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
60. | 9 | Haley Strunk | 30:50.14 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
61. | 12 | Kendra Rivera | 30:52.97 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
62. | 10 | Lillianna Duus | 31:01.23 | Freeland | |||
63. | 10 | Amanda Mossner | 31:11.3 | Frankenmuth | |||
64. | 10 | Jessica Inman | 31:45.59 | Birch Run | |||
65. | 9 | Gabby Sayles | 32:10.42 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
66. | 10 | Jennifer Brown | 32:29.92 | St. Louis | |||
67. | 9 | McKenna Pocza | 32:49.8 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
68. | 11 | Cassie Bukoski | 33:03.67 | Millington | |||
69. | 12 | Amanda Sutton | 33:06.82 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
70. | 10 | Makenzi Alexander | 33:11.82 | Millington | |||
71. | 10 | Karina Stiefel | 33:18.73 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
72. | 12 | Stella Kang | 33:19.54 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
73. | 11 | Natalie Harris | 33:31.83 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||
74. | 10 | Sydney Doyon | 33:38.26 | Birch Run | |||
75. | 12 | Eliana Behnke | 34:00.77 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||
76. | 11 | Shelby Rohwetter | 34:03.49 | St. Charles | |||
77. | 12 | Kirsten Sayles | 34:41.19 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
78. | 9 | Sofia Morrone | 34:57.29 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
79. | 9 | Leah Kwon | 35:13.11 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
80. | 12 | Molly Hilgendorf | 36:54.78 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
81. | 9 | Ashley Fajvan | 37:12.75 | Saginaw Michigan Lut... | |||
82. | 11 | Savannah Robertson | 37:32.19 | Birch Run | |||
83. | 11 | Allison Lemanski | 38:21.94 | Saginaw Valley Luthe... | |||
84. | 11 | Aurora Drubin | 47:30.26 | Millington | |||
Provided by Athletic.net |
Entries
Photos
Charts & Hypothetical Scores
Other meets at this location
- 2023 Frankenmuth Eagles Cross Country Invitational - Thursday, September 21, 2023
- 2022 Frankenmuth Eagles Cross Country Invitational - Thursday, September 22, 2022
- 2020 TVC Jamboree 2 (Frankenmuth) - Tuesday, September 29, 2020
- 2020 Canceled - Frankenmuth Eagles Cross Country Invitational - Thursday, September 24, 2020
- 2020 Frankenmuth Eagle Meet - Thursday, September 24, 2020
- 2019 Saginaw County Championships (Host: Frankenmuth) - Saturday, October 19, 2019
- 2019 Frankenmuth Eagles Cross Country Invitational - Thursday, September 19, 2019
- 2018 TVC-East Jamboree #2 hosted by Frankenmuth - Tuesday, September 25, 2018
- 2018 Frankenmuth Eagles Cross Country Invitational - Thursday, September 20, 2018
- 2014 Frankenmuth Invitational - Thursday, September 18, 2014
- 2012 Frankenmuth Invitational - Thursday, September 20, 2012
Top 10 lists for athletes in this meet
High School
- Michigan - Region 15 - Bests | Hypothetical
- Michigan - Region 19 - Bests | Hypothetical
- Michigan - Region 24 - Bests | Hypothetical
- Michigan - Region 25 - Bests | Hypothetical
- Michigan - Region 35 - Bests | Hypothetical
Title | |
---|---|
Last Updated ,