1 | 60 | Sera Prefectural-Hiroshima,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:02:22.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:46.0 |
| 3, 4, 15, 18, 20, (33), (50) |
| Paul Kamais, John Gathaiya, Taiji Nakashima, Ryusuke Sadanaga, Ren Josai, (Takumi Uemura), (Kazuya Yamaguchi) |
| 23:17.0, 24:13.0, 24:51.0, 24:58.0, 25:03.0, (25:34.0), (25:58.0) |
2 | 100 | Omuta-Fukuoka,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:05:13.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:04.0 |
| 10, 13, 19, 28, 30, (34), (41) |
| Shota Onizuka, Hiroaki Oyama, Tatsuhiko Hori, Keisuke Arima, Shoma Izumi, (Ryouta Kawasaki), (Tomoki Yasuda) |
| 24:28.0, 24:44.0, 24:59.0, 25:30.0, 25:32.0, (25:37.0), (25:43.0) |
3 | 116 | Sakuchosei-Nagano,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:05:54.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:18.0 |
| 9, 17, 26, 27, 37, (44), (45) |
| Chihaya Kasuga, Kengo Takamori, Yuta Fujiki, Yousuke Tukidate, Hiroki Otani, (Jumpei Kanizawa), (Hirochika Suzuki) |
| 24:23.0, 24:54.0, 25:27.0, 25:29.0, 25:41.0, (25:50.0), (25:51.0) |
4 | 134 | Yachiyoshoin Gakuen-Chiba,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:05:52.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.0 |
| 6, 7, 24, 39, 58 |
| Takuya Hanyuu, Kento Hanazawa, Daisuke Sasaki, Hiroyuki Tomita, Riku Banaka |
| 24:18.0, 24:21.0, 25:23.0, 25:42.0, 26:08.0 |
5 | 163 | Kokugakuin Kugayama Suginami-Tokyo4,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:07:44.0 | Spread (1st 5) 33.0 |
| 21, 29, 34, 37, 42, (53) |
| Takeshi Okada, Naohiro Takeyama, Hiroaki Saitou, Nozomu Okada, Tetsuya Kishi, (Hiromu Endo) |
| 25:11.0, 25:31.0, 25:37.0, 25:41.0, 25:44.0, (26:02.0) |
6 | 171 | Nishiwaki Kougyou Technical-Hyogo,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:07:31.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:20.0 |
| 12, 22, 32, 52, 53, (62) |
| Shigeki Fujiwara, Kenshi Fujita, Shoma Yamamoto, Shinpei Isoguchi, Tsukasa Tashiro, (Takahiro Namura) |
| 24:42.0, 25:13.0, 25:33.0, 26:01.0, 26:02.0, (26:17.0) |
7 | 198 | Saikyo Prefectural-Yamaguchi,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:08:36.0 | Spread (1st 5) 48.0 |
| 23, 24, 43, 49, 59, (64), (65) |
| Keita Suetsugu, Kazuki Tamura, Ryouichi Hanada, Kazuki Noda, Hiroshi Kozaki, (Masahiro Fukumoto), (Yuta Eto) |
| 25:22.0, 25:23.0, 25:45.0, 25:56.0, 26:10.0, (26:18.0), (26:19.0) |
8 | 210 | Isahaya Prefectural-Nagasaki,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:08:17.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:03.0 |
| 8, 36, 46, 51, 69, (86), (88) |
| Hiroyuki Sakaguchi, Yuto Fukui, Ryouta Enoshima, Ryo Nishimura, Itsuki Kanamaru, (Naoto Kuriya), (Takahiro Nakayama) |
| 24:22.0, 25:38.0, 25:52.0, 26:00.0, 26:25.0, (27:11.0), (27:18.0) |
9 | 212 | KyushuGakuin Lutheran-Kumamoto,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:08:40.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:25.0 |
| 16, 30, 47, 57, 62, (72), (99) |
| Genki Hayashida, Fumihiro Nakagami, Kazuma Kubo, Kousuke Kimura, Shinpei Uemura, (Shota Nakagawa), (Akira Sakata) |
| 24:52.0, 25:32.0, 25:53.0, 26:06.0, 26:17.0, (26:27.0), (28:07.0) |
10 | 259 | Jitsugyo Vocational-Kagoshima,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:09:40.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:39.0 |
| 14, 39, 67, 68, 71, (76), (85) |
| Ryouta Tanaka, Hiroki Nagayama, Kazuma Takeshita, Shingo Fujisaki, Hikaru Ando, (Kousei Nakamura), (Mizuki Okunishi) |
| 24:47.0, 25:42.0, 26:21.0, 26:24.0, 26:26.0, (26:42.0), (27:05.0) |
11 | 293 | Bluegrass United Homeschool,
KY - Team Time (1st 5) 2:13:06.4 | Spread (1st 5) 10:50.6 |
| 1, 2, 82, 102, 106, (107), (108) |
| Jacob Taylor, Joshua Reams, Chad Taylor, Caleb Reams, Seth Russell, (Bryan Stapleton), (Matthew Russell) |
| 21:52.7, 22:39.1, 26:59.0, 28:52.3, 32:43.3, (34:37.0), (36:00.1) |
12 | 352 | Tottori Johoku-Tottori,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:13:45.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:12.0 |
| 11, 74, 80, 93, 94, (96), (98) |
| Eikichi Kazaoka, Kentaro Miyamoto, Toshihiro Iwamura, Takuya Omura, Wataru Endo, (Kenta Nango), (Naruse Nishio) |
| 24:36.0, 26:41.0, 26:58.0, 27:42.0, 27:48.0, (27:54.0), (28:06.0) |
13 | 362 | Kakusho High Pref.-Kagoshima,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:13:25.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:24.0 |
| 55, 61, 77, 78, 91, (101) |
| Norihisa Toyokura, Yuudai Hazeki, Minoru Yoshitsuru, Seiya Mori, Gen Ounakahara, (Issei Sakaida) |
| 26:05.0, 26:14.0, 26:48.0, 26:49.0, 27:29.0, (28:49.0) |
14 | 365 | Trinity Christian,
KY - Team Time (1st 5) 2:22:41.7 | Spread (1st 5) 7:37.0 |
| 5, 48, 103, 104, 105 |
| Brendan May, Peter Briggs, Joel Ewing, David Ewing, Jacob Coffey |
| 24:14.1, 25:53.9, 28:57.1, 31:45.5, 31:51.1 |
15 | 383 | Jinsei Gakuen-Kagawa,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:14:03.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:11.0 |
| 60, 73, 78, 83, 89, (92), (97) |
| Shouhei Kunisawa, Taku Tomihara, Souma Morimoto, Yuki Tarumizu, Daichi Matsumoto, (Keijiro Rokugawa), (Yorihiro Sunago) |
| 26:11.0, 26:40.0, 26:49.0, 27:01.0, 27:22.0, (27:41.0), (28:05.0) |
16 | 395 | WakayamaKita Pref.-Wakayama,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:14:53.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:44.0 |
| 55, 74, 84, 87, 95 |
| Taisei Hashizume, Seiji Wakabayashi, Ryoya Tanino, Shugo Noda, Kazuki Matsuyama |
| 26:05.0, 26:41.0, 27:04.0, 27:14.0, 27:49.0 |
17 | 404 | KokusaiGakuin-Hiroshima,
JP - Team Time (1st 5) 2:15:28.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:00.0 |
| 65, 69, 80, 90, 100 |
| Hitoshi Okahara, Daichi Himemiya, Hiroyuki Kawahira, Tomoya Tabuchi, Jukito Yoshimori |
| 26:19.0, 26:25.0, 26:58.0, 27:27.0, 28:19.0 |