View Athletic.net Ad Free

Region 10 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 10 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

170Whitehall, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:06.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:32.6
2, 4, 12, 17, 35, (40), (46)
Keaton Smith, Alex Dennis, Roger Champion, Brayden Berson, Alex Mark, (Corey Robinson), (Sky Christenson)
16:15.6, 16:44.0, 17:05.4, 17:13.1, 17:48.2, (17:54.5), (18:00.2)
284Ludington, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:48.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:29.0
3, 9, 14, 21, 37, (39), (70)
Matthew Ritter, Chris Snow, Luke Schwass, Ben Jensen, Luke Riley, (Jarod Cobb), (Randy Johnson)
16:21.0, 17:01.0, 17:07.0, 17:29.6, 17:50.0, (17:54.2), (18:43.0)
392Gaylord, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:28.6 | Spread (1st 5) 51.8
6, 16, 18, 25, 27, (60), (61)
Sterling McPherson, Josh Green, Jack Hervela, Collin Monusko, Zak Goddard, (John Martin), (Justin Desloover)
16:45.4, 17:10.2, 17:19.4, 17:36.4, 17:37.2, (18:25.1), (18:31.4)
4115Fremont, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:17.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:02.6
5, 22, 26, 28, 34, (43), (55)
Matthew Zerfas, Jon Castle, Curtis Jewett, Sam Stitt, Sam Kaastra, (Cole Hamilton), (Tristan Rodriguez)
16:44.4, 17:31.0, 17:37.0, 17:38.4, 17:47.0, (17:58.1), (18:12.0)
5118Sparta, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:35.4 | Spread (1st 5) 46.5
8, 23, 24, 30, 33, (36), (48)
Carter VerSluys, Carter Shupe, Andrew Thome, Trent Smith, Nate Ring, (Nate Soules), (Chris Thome)
17:00.0, 17:33.1, 17:35.7, 17:40.1, 17:46.5, (17:48.9), (18:06.2)
6119Petoskey, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:15.9 | Spread (1st 5) 48.8
13, 15, 18, 32, 41, (49), (56)
Mark Smith, Thomas VanSlembrouck, Max Meyerson, Quentin Fettig, Jacob Kromm, (Chase Gregory), (Andy Frampus)
17:06.9, 17:07.5, 17:19.4, 17:46.4, 17:55.7, (18:06.4), (18:14.7)
7196Cadillac, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:54.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.8
7, 11, 53, 57, 68, (72), (79)
Phillip Merrell, Trevor Thiebaut, Max Stebbins, Austin Carlington, Anthony Greenwood, (Jered Holland), (Charlie Payne)
16:46.4, 17:01.4, 18:10.9, 18:18.5, 18:37.2, (18:49.0), (19:11.2)
8212Cedar Springs, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:39.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:19.5
1, 10, 59, 67, 75, (86), (97)
Austin Sargent, Justin Jones, Remington Sawade, Brandon Harthorn, James Tepin, (Dylan Finch), (Tyler Lovell)
15:41.3, 17:01.1, 18:19.7, 18:36.9, 19:00.8, (19:31.2), (21:31.0)
9223Mt. Pleasant, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:02.7 | Spread (1st 5) 18.4
38, 42, 44, 47, 52, (63), (64)
Kyle Montgomery, Mac LaBelle, Christian Driessnack, Colin MacGregor, Tyler Punke, (Ishan Vashishta), (Jack Fleming)
17:52.0, 17:56.9, 17:58.4, 18:05.0, 18:10.4, (18:32.2), (18:34.7)
10279Big Rapids, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:40.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:01.4
29, 54, 62, 65, 69, (71), (80)
Mark Jacobs, Charles Wilkenson, Aidan Johansen, Hunter Jacobs, Adam Curtis, (Noah Stauffer), (Nate Robey)
17:40.0, 18:11.7, 18:32.0, 18:35.0, 18:41.4, (18:46.8), (19:14.4)
11306Ogemaw Heights, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:53.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:53.1
31, 45, 58, 81, 91, (92), (96)
Paul Travis, Keegan Atherton, Eric Wood, Bobby Szymanski, Steven Guntzviller, (Austin Montague), (Adam Shuff)
17:43.3, 17:59.1, 18:19.1, 19:15.4, 20:36.4, (20:39.2), (20:50.7)
12336Remus Chippewa Hills, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:07.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:56.2
20, 72, 78, 82, 84, (88), (89)
Brandon Wolliston, Nick Mathis, Andrew Ashbaugh, David Painter, Logan St. John, (Sultan Nadirov), (Ryan Cushman)
17:27.5, 18:49.0, 19:11.1, 19:15.9, 19:23.7, (19:42.1), (19:48.0)
13357Muskegon Orchard View, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:27.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:25.6
51, 66, 76, 77, 87, (93), (98)
Sam Deuling, Austin Powlenko, Todd Ryan, Jesse Gaudette, Griffin Farr, (Noah Wymer), (Jake Lysiak)
18:07.2, 18:35.5, 19:02.4, 19:09.4, 19:32.8, (20:41.0), (21:37.0)
14382Howard City-Tri-County, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:53.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:54.4
50, 74, 83, 85, 90, (94), (95)
Aaron Jason, Weston Rackley, Elijah Groendal, Matt Fellows, James Ryan, (Andy Thornhill), (Dustynn Wilcox)
18:06.6, 18:59.7, 19:16.1, 19:29.6, 20:01.0, (20:43.0), (20:48.8)

Womens

160Sparta, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:42.5 | Spread (1st 5) 55.5
6, 9, 12, 14, 19, (24), (31)
Carley Andrews, Lexi Heimbaugh, Sarah Monterusso, Amber Evink, Alycia Wright, (Jessica Hoover), (Vanessa Hubert)
19:15.1, 19:35.0, 19:46.6, 19:55.2, 20:10.6, (20:31.6), (20:44.1)
2106Cedar Springs, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:03.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:51.3
1, 20, 22, 30, 33, (40), (48)
Kenzie Weiler, Maddie Pekrul, Kelsie Webber, Caitlin McClurken, Ellie Ovokaitys, (Shayne Mann), (Hannah Heintzelman)
17:55.1, 20:15.6, 20:26.4, 20:40.2, 20:46.4, (20:55.6), (21:17.9)
3134Whitehall, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:51.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:36.0
5, 18, 21, 34, 56, (58), (61)
Jessica Harris, Avley Hentschel, Cassandra McAllister, Maya Hector, Jessica Friend, (Ruby Ray), (Kallan Sawyer)
18:58.0, 20:07.0, 20:26.1, 20:46.7, 21:34.0, (21:39.0), (21:41.1)
4152Mt. Pleasant, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:03.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:09.3
13, 25, 27, 43, 44, (50), (55)
Whitney Taylor, Dianna Tecklenburg, Shannon Bradley, Graysen Evans, Chelsea Ouellette, (Lauren Bindschatel), (Haley Fox)
19:53.0, 20:33.8, 20:36.8, 20:57.4, 21:02.3, (21:21.2), (21:31.8)
5158Cadillac, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:41.3 | Spread (1st 5) 17.8
26, 28, 32, 35, 37, (46), (47)
Kaitlyn Monfils, Emily Maclean, Brittney Smith, Jessica Netzley, Haylea Smith, (Hannah Ludviksen), (Katelyn Erickson)
20:36.4, 20:37.2, 20:46.3, 20:47.2, 20:54.2, (21:06.5), (21:17.5)
6168Gaylord, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:57.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:22.0
4, 29, 41, 45, 49, (52), (65)
Alexis Smith, Katelyn Smith, Courtney Busch, Grace Porta, Lauren Pallas, (Savannah Krone), (Adrienne Edwards)
18:57.1, 20:39.5, 20:56.8, 21:04.8, 21:19.1, (21:24.2), (22:01.1)
7183Remus Chippewa Hills, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:42.2 | Spread (1st 5) 4:24.9
2, 17, 23, 69, 72, (85), (88)
Megan O'Neil, Kylie Schafer, Emily Starck, Blake Kuzma, Joelle Humpula, (Erin Drouillard), (Arielle Esch)
18:10.0, 20:06.0, 20:29.8, 22:21.5, 22:34.9, (23:22.0), (23:31.0)
8196Ludington, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:52.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:17.0
3, 15, 54, 58, 66, (68), (89)
Lauren Biggs, Kayleigh Shillinger, Makenna Schwass, Naomi Billings, Asia Patterson, (Corinne Anderson), (Emily Edel)
18:46.0, 19:57.8, 21:27.0, 21:39.0, 22:03.0, (22:12.3), (23:46.0)
9229Fremont, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:31.3 | Spread (1st 5) 3:16.0
11, 16, 53, 71, 78, (81), (87)
Mackenzie Lounsbery, Brooke Wahl, Annette Gerdon, Corrine Stevens, Katelyn Fowler, (Colleen Hall), (Melody Perrin)
19:38.0, 20:02.5, 21:26.0, 22:30.8, 22:54.0, (23:05.0), (23:28.0)
10231Petoskey, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:31.9 | Spread (1st 5) 3:12.2
8, 37, 39, 73, 74, (91), (93)
Lily Cesario, Morgan Block, Sydney Hopp, Megan Wilson, Melissa Myers, (Jessica Edwards), (Makayla Flynn)
19:26.7, 20:54.2, 20:55.4, 22:36.7, 22:38.9, (24:09.1), (24:19.8)
11273Ogemaw Heights, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:50.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:16.6
36, 51, 57, 62, 67, (82), (83)
Gillian Jones, Haley Marentette, Jourdan Brent, Lauren White, Carissa Martin, (Anna Wyatt), (Darby Richards)
20:52.2, 21:23.5, 21:37.0, 21:48.9, 22:08.8, (23:09.3), (23:09.9)
12315Big Rapids, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:38.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:50.0
10, 60, 79, 80, 86, (92), (96)
Aliza Hengesbach, Chloe Kinnally, Hannah Davis, Kayla Chamberlain, Kiara Cushway, (Katie King), (Abby Hepler)
19:36.0, 21:39.4, 22:58.1, 22:59.0, 23:26.0, (24:19.3), (24:52.0)
13368Muskegon Orchard View, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:54:22.1 | Spread (1st 5) 4:25.2
42, 75, 76, 77, 98, (102)
Melodie Glotzbach, Taylor Renick, Madison Rose, Breonna Macomber, Chelcie Macomber, (Hannah Torres)
20:57.2, 22:39.2, 22:41.0, 22:42.3, 25:22.4, (28:11.1)
14371Howard City-Tri-County, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:29.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:03.2
63, 64, 70, 84, 90, (94), (95)
Erin Snyder, Ivy Boden, Kelsey Vaas, Cassie Dexter, Alexis Whitlow, (Rylee Gross), (Alexis Firovich)
21:54.0, 21:54.2, 22:30.6, 23:13.3, 23:57.2, (24:45.0), (24:48.6)
15404Cheboygan, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:03:55.2 | Spread (1st 5) 7:35.2
7, 97, 99, 100, 101, (103), (104)
Mandy Paull, Helene Samuelsen, Carolyn Clark, Allissa Gahn, Olivia Dufton, (Marsha Kilina), (Alessia Sabatino)
19:24.4, 25:02.7, 25:37.0, 26:51.5, 26:59.6, (28:53.3), (30:08.2)