Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Northeast Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Northeast competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

125Medical Lake, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:22:38.6 | Spread (1st 5) 49.8
2, 3, 5, 7, 8, (16), (17)
Mason Williams, Tyler Pena, Tanner Henry, Evan Peterson, Brandon McCoy, (Quintin Collins), (Zachary Lewis)
16:05.3, 16:09.9, 16:37.6, 16:50.7, 16:55.1, (17:32.3), (17:35.2)
242Riverside, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:23:56.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:48.5
1, 6, 10, 12, 13, (18), (19)
Ben Shaw, Zach Pace, Tanner Supanchick, Andres Moreno, Jonathan Williams, (Jayden Beckham), (Hunter Kranches)
15:31.4, 16:38.8, 17:08.7, 17:18.1, 17:19.9, (17:40.8), (17:41.6)
378Deer Park, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:27:41.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:12.9
4, 11, 14, 24, 25, (33), (38)
Grant Avila, Nathan Berglund, Ryson Sweeney, Brigham Collins, Caden Boswell, (Jace Collins), (Ethan Earley)
16:15.5, 17:08.8, 17:25.3, 18:23.0, 18:28.4, (19:09.8), (19:43.0)
499Lakeside (Nine Mile), WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:59.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.6
9, 20, 21, 22, 27, (28), (32)
Nick Dewey, Brayden Merrill, Gideon Swanson, Lane Stockert, Trevor Crabtree, (Matt Buckley), (Noah Cherrington)
16:59.0, 17:44.0, 17:47.9, 17:52.4, 18:36.6, (18:44.7), (18:55.9)
5167Colville, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:00.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:25.6
15, 29, 40, 41, 42, (44), (47)
Trent Baun, Chance Lafley, Carson Vandegriffe, Joey Culverwell, Colton Eslick, (Liam Buxton), (Tyvan Richter)
17:32.2, 18:47.0, 19:47.0, 19:56.0, 19:57.8, (20:02.0), (20:23.0)
6178Chewelah, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:06.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:04.9
23, 31, 37, 39, 48, (51), (56)
Carl Oman, Ethan Rowe, Lukas Kubik, Reimes Schatz, Wyatt Smith, (Wyatt Collins), (Joe Dreiszus)
18:21.1, 18:53.9, 19:41.0, 19:44.0, 20:26.0, (21:06.5), (22:59.6)
7187Freeman, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:10.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:48.2
26, 34, 36, 45, 46, (49), (50)
Nolan Doloughan, Logan Holt, Fabian Vargas, Evan Gilbert, Bryant Stevens, (Nathan Werner), (Josh Werner)
18:34.0, 19:12.4, 19:40.6, 20:21.5, 20:22.2, (20:30.4), (20:36.0)
8213Newport, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:37.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:12.4
30, 35, 43, 52, 53, (54), (55)
Christian Loutzenhiser, Connor Brown, Jonny Frantz, Andrea Fuiano, Keelen Mitcham, (Wyatt Dikes), (Angus Hicks-Frazer)
18:52.0, 19:28.0, 19:58.2, 21:14.9, 22:04.4, (22:16.2), (22:29.0)

Womens

143Colville, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:55.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:30.7
3, 4, 6, 8, 22, (27), (29)
Alaina Stone, Morgan Hall, Emily Montgomery, Ella Heideman, Arbor Morehouse, (Taylor Bartoschek), (Kassi Brooks)
18:46.6, 19:09.7, 19:40.7, 20:01.0, 21:17.3, (21:36.6), (21:52.2)
251Lakeside (Nine Mile), WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:13.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:00.0
5, 10, 11, 12, 13, (24), (33)
Madelyn Buckley, Emma Ames, Makaylie Stockert, Melia Braun, Hallie Jensen, (Haley Golding), (Bailey Claassen)
19:34.6, 20:15.0, 20:23.8, 20:25.1, 20:34.6, (21:25.1), (22:41.6)
375Deer Park, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:19.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:59.2
2, 9, 18, 20, 26, (35), (37)
Becky George, Marion George, Adele Schick, Jocelyn McCollough, Sami Avila, (Miranda McCollough), (Celina Heglin)
18:30.0, 20:03.3, 21:04.3, 21:12.4, 21:29.2, (23:14.0), (24:10.0)
489Riverside, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:21.0 | Spread (1st 5) 3:42.8
1, 7, 23, 28, 30, (31), (32)
Lizzy Shaw, Olivia Willis, Jordan Teel, Aliviah Stime, Maxine White, (Sam Rood), (Tasha Chrisp)
18:20.9, 19:53.4, 21:22.5, 21:40.5, 22:03.7, (22:22.0), (22:22.3)
592Medical Lake, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:57.2 | Spread (1st 5) 49.3
14, 15, 17, 21, 25, (34), (39)
Riley Olmstead, Maris Tuck, Paige Headrick, Kaylee Thompson, Jenavieve Cogswell, (Abby Warrington), (Nadiri Dutton)
20:39.5, 20:40.2, 20:55.1, 21:13.6, 21:28.8, (22:58.9), (25:03.0)
6177Freeman, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:01:58.1 | Spread (1st 5) 5:03.1
16, 36, 40, 42, 43, (45)
Ana Wilson, Nyiella Stokoe, Arielle Ebert, Emma Stevens, Olivia Guinn, (Stokoe Kyli)
20:53.8, 24:09.6, 25:16.4, 25:41.4, 25:56.9, (29:22.0)
7188Newport, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:09:09.6 | Spread (1st 5) 8:54.3
19, 38, 41, 44, 46
Chloe Jones, Emma Bradbury, Gracie Strangeowl, Tessa Pierce, Sierra Mason
21:07.6, 25:00.3, 25:33.3, 27:26.5, 30:01.9