Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Region 31 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 31 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

124Saugatuck, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:22:26.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:58.1
1, 2, 6, 7, 8, (11), (14)
Corey Gorgas, Nik Pettinga, Max Sharnas, Winston Marcy, Ray Bartlett, (Tristan Ashley), (Adam Martinson)
15:13.3, 16:07.3, 16:45.9, 17:08.4, 17:11.4, (17:19.9), (17:31.5)
257Muskegon Western Mich. Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:26:59.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:33.5
4, 5, 13, 17, 18, (19), (22)
Jack Zuidema, Eli Rotman, Ben Garretson, Pierce Newell, Daniel Plaisier, (Tyler Gould), (Caleb Croff)
16:38.0, 16:42.0, 17:27.6, 18:00.3, 18:11.5, (18:18.1), (18:34.9)
396Bridgman, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:01.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:37.6
10, 16, 20, 21, 29, (31), (45)
Luke Blesy, Chipper Steffey, Connor Blesy, AJ Hackett, Jayce Warren, (Spencer Noll), (Jake Kaspar)
17:16.0, 18:00.1, 18:22.7, 18:28.8, 18:53.6, (19:11.5), (20:30.2)
4124White Cloud, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:33:40.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:32.6
3, 12, 32, 38, 39, (44), (49)
Reginald Richmond, Adrian Rodriguez, Kobe Canning, Nikolas Parks-Josephson, Thomas Feldpausch, (Terry Trendel), (Alex Elder)
16:37.7, 17:21.7, 19:25.9, 20:04.9, 20:10.3, (20:28.8), (20:59.1)
5166Three Oaks River Valley, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:21.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:53.4
25, 28, 30, 37, 46, (56), (58)
Jarod Volstorf, Logan Payne, Gavyn Rogers, Levi Ashby, David Forker, (Jaren Christ), (Ethan Izydorski)
18:48.9, 18:51.2, 19:01.0, 19:57.6, 20:42.3, (22:52.0), (22:58.0)
6176St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:31.8 | Spread (1st 5) 2:54.3
23, 26, 27, 48, 52, (57), (61)
Joel Chandler, Nathaniel Green, Michael Golden, Andrew Glotzbach, Benjamin Johnston, (Elijah Zarotney), (Isaac Reeve)
18:36.0, 18:49.0, 18:49.7, 20:46.8, 21:30.3, (22:55.1), (23:13.1)
7180Martin, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:18.2 | Spread (1st 5) 8:24.9
9, 24, 36, 47, 64, (69)
Carsen Young, Kyle Pallett, Brysan Young, Eli Dykstra, Travis Marsman, (Cameron Reinke)
17:15.6, 18:45.8, 19:51.4, 20:44.9, 25:40.5, (34:13.0)
8212Libertas Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:31.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:08.6
34, 35, 40, 50, 53, (54), (59)
Aidan Wakeman, Hayden Wehrman, Micah Kinde, Jonathan Baribeau, Rotman Luke, (Paul Brown), (Jason Steenwyk)
19:40.9, 19:44.7, 20:12.7, 21:03.4, 21:49.5, (21:52.6), (23:00.7)
9224Tri-Unity Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:44.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:39.3
33, 42, 43, 51, 55, (60), (67)
Jayce Kaman, Alex Vangelder, Josiah Griffen, Reed Kaman, Conlin Syren, (Sam Doezema), (Sam Griffen)
19:40.7, 20:18.0, 20:21.0, 21:04.5, 22:20.0, (23:02.0), (29:45.0)
10246New Buffalo, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:49.7 | Spread (1st 5) 9:07.9
15, 41, 62, 63, 65, (66), (68)
Liam Driscoll, Patrick Driscoll, Tucker Morse, Joe Turcotte, Andrick Villa, (Grayson Lambert), (Alexander Schmock)
17:54.7, 20:14.0, 23:15.3, 24:23.1, 27:02.6, (27:50.0), (30:01.1)

Womens

128Saugatuck, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:38:07.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:34.3
2, 3, 4, 9, 10, (11), (13)
Taylor Conner, Thea Johnson, Natalie Martinson, Lily Francis, Jillian Vera, (Kierstyn Stoin), (Sophie McQueary)
18:51.6, 18:58.5, 19:27.3, 20:24.6, 20:25.9, (20:29.9), (20:39.5)
255Muskegon Western Mich. Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:39.0 | Spread (1st 5) 5:49.1
1, 6, 8, 14, 26, (41), (59)
Abby VanderKooi, Sarah VanderKooi, Josie Aardema, Ava Rotman, Natalie Riksen, (Emma Visker), (Chloe Kozal)
16:57.3, 19:56.8, 20:16.0, 20:42.5, 22:46.4, (24:24.4), (30:23.9)
393Bridgman, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:47:52.6 | Spread (1st 5) 2:53.6
7, 18, 19, 20, 29, (39), (43)
Karsyn Stewart, Mikaela Owen, Savanna Tate, Kaitlin Essig, MacKenzie Warren, (Jane Kaspar), (Sidney Wheeler)
19:57.5, 21:35.0, 21:41.0, 21:48.0, 22:51.1, (23:41.0), (24:47.1)
4131Libertas Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:52:27.4 | Spread (1st 5) 4:01.6
5, 24, 25, 37, 40, (42), (47)
Anna Mason, Claire Kaercher, Genny Kunst, Stacy Compagner, Eliana Gordillo, (Karissa Kunst), (Aliz Pusztai)
19:49.3, 22:32.9, 22:45.0, 23:29.3, 23:50.9, (24:46.4), (25:30.5)
5136White Cloud, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:53:04.9 | Spread (1st 5) 1:57.8
16, 21, 30, 34, 35, (38), (48)
Ella Bowman, Haley Foster, Naomi Thompson, Hannah Brown, Courtney LaClair, (Kayla Pasch), (Alekzandria Taylor)
21:23.1, 22:00.6, 23:05.2, 23:15.1, 23:20.9, (23:31.1), (25:36.9)
6177Fruitport Calvary Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:58:58.7 | Spread (1st 5) 6:01.1
15, 31, 32, 44, 55, (60)
Lizzie Cammenga, Allison Beals, Lindi Meyers, Kyra Hamilton, Destiny Dodson, (Ryanne Wilczak)
20:54.0, 23:08.0, 23:10.0, 24:51.6, 26:55.1, (30:54.9)
177Muskegon Catholic Central, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:19.4 | Spread (1st 5) 5:01.6
17, 28, 33, 46, 53
Grace Rennells, Grace DeLong, Grace Staniforth, Anna Fedewa, Megan Spring
21:26.5, 22:50.1, 23:14.9, 25:19.8, 26:28.1
8195Three Oaks River Valley, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:07:25.7 | Spread (1st 5) 11:29.3
12, 23, 49, 50, 61
Jessie Rieth, Taylor Volstorf, Alyssa Montgomery, Haizea Ruiz Mena, Dayna Schumm
20:36.7, 22:22.2, 26:09.2, 26:11.6, 32:06.0
9227New Buffalo, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:07:04.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:49.7
27, 36, 52, 54, 58, (63), (64)
Abby Vitale, Alilyn Purcell, Rachel Hofstetter, Sarah Walter, Sara Eberly, (Emma Wolf), (Libby Price)
22:48.3, 23:21.7, 26:27.3, 26:49.6, 27:38.0, (45:31.5), (45:32.6)
10231St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:08:16.3 | Spread (1st 5) 5:17.2
22, 45, 51, 56, 57, (62)
Grace Stockdale, Claire Duris, Bailey Siglow, Maya Sandor, Kathleen Krieger, (Leah Brucal)
22:06.9, 24:58.4, 26:26.1, 27:20.8, 27:24.1, (34:51.0)