Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Northwest Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Northwest competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

126Sehome, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:25:03.8 | Spread (1st 5) 58.0
1, 4, 6, 7, 8, (24), (30)
Reed Smith, Jacob Alexander, Lucas Cunningham, Roman Schroyer, Max Gargano, (Coleman Brummel), (Dominik Riemann)
16:27.0, 16:48.0, 16:59.8, 17:24.0, 17:25.0, (18:16.6), (18:33.0)
278Lakewood, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:02.4 | Spread (1st 5) 1:31.0
5, 9, 15, 23, 26, (31), (32)
Alex Jensen, Gabe Hatch, Ben Schmidt, Jesse Stoddard, Mario Barletta, (Joseph Heisley), (Jarron Ransford)
16:56.1, 17:26.3, 17:56.5, 18:16.4, 18:27.1, (18:36.5), (18:37.0)
387Lynden, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:08.7 | Spread (1st 5) 2:22.1
3, 10, 18, 19, 37, (47), (49)
Tate Hutchins, Isaiah Ellis, Rafe Wolfisberg, Hans Tamminga, Carson VanCleve, (Ethan Jamison), (Grant Heeringa)
16:34.7, 17:32.7, 18:01.4, 18:03.1, 18:56.8, (19:40.0), (19:41.7)
490Sedro-Woolley, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:29:10.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:10.1
2, 12, 20, 22, 34, (38), (43)
Rafe Holz, Lachlan Boyd, Tyler Malloy, Ryan Garcia, Kalin Adkerson, (Ben Peden), (Seth Sternhill-Tift)
16:27.4, 17:46.3, 18:07.9, 18:11.1, 18:37.5, (19:04.8), (19:14.0)
594Anacortes, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:30:25.6 | Spread (1st 5) 51.8
11, 12, 16, 27, 28, (29), (33)
Logan Hanrahan, Patrick Wildman, Aiden Santos, Logan Scamfer, Ryan Horr, (Gabe Apple), (Michael Hanrahan)
17:40.0, 17:46.3, 17:57.0, 18:30.5, 18:31.8, (18:32.0), (18:37.3)
6138Burlington-Edison, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:27.0 | Spread (1st 5) 1:06.0
17, 21, 25, 36, 39, (39), (41)
Carson Lee, Connor Nelson, John Seth, Will Corcoran, Bryce Robinson, (Adam Greenberg), (Dane Hansen)
17:59.0, 18:08.0, 18:24.0, 18:51.0, 19:05.0, (19:05.0), (19:08.0)
7180Bellingham, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:33.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:25.8
14, 35, 42, 44, 45, (46), (48)
Jensen Kintzele, Andrew Strobel, Caleb Schmotzer, Cameron Chase, Hank Burke-Manwaring, (Jonathon Henshaw), (Gabe Trahan-Halme)
17:56.2, 18:44.9, 19:11.8, 19:18.2, 19:22.0, (19:31.4), (19:41.0)
8260Blaine, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:13.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:46.8
50, 51, 52, 53, 54, (55), (56)
Connor Hettinga, Ben Arps, Landen Carlton, Malachi Crump, Jack Cheatham, (Landon Carlton), (Aiden Vezzetti)
20:10.1, 20:30.2, 21:39.9, 21:56.4, 21:56.9, (22:13.3), (22:16.5)

Womens

150Bellingham, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:43:59.6 | Spread (1st 5) 4:11.5
1, 3, 5, 20, 21, (23), (29)
Annika Reiss, Livi Lackland Henry, Grace Much, Piper Brown, Skye Saling, (Lily Malterre), (Lily Koplowitz-Fleming)
18:28.0, 19:55.4, 20:20.5, 22:36.2, 22:39.5, (22:56.1), (23:59.8)
261Sehome, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:06.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:33.2
6, 10, 11, 16, 18, (18), (24)
Isabelle Douglas, Emma Berreth, Rosie Kirker, Celia McDowall, Gracia Powell, (Jonquil Loeffelholz), (Annika Risser)
20:56.8, 21:18.0, 21:24.0, 21:58.0, 22:30.0, (22:30.0), (23:11.0)
364Lakewood, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:32.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:43.1
8, 9, 12, 13, 22, (37), (47)
Callie Buchanan, Madison Howe, Holly Riley, Alexa Daily, Jaydee Yargus, (Johanna Schmidt), (Torrie Blackwood)
21:07.8, 21:14.8, 21:33.4, 21:45.6, 22:50.9, (24:46.2), (25:25.2)
484Burlington-Edison, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:50:44.7 | Spread (1st 5) 4:17.3
4, 7, 14, 27, 32, (34), (35)
Mila Hoagland, Sage Mailhiot, Anika Schlimmer, Katirie Booth, Katie Hayton, (Kinley Wilson), (Makenna Fransson)
20:06.0, 20:57.4, 21:46.0, 23:32.0, 24:23.3, (24:34.0), (24:40.0)
5135Anacortes, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:55:59.4 | Spread (1st 5) 5:32.6
2, 15, 31, 43, 44, (49), (53)
Saville Feist, Jenny Hanson, Abigail Hogge, Chloe Chambers, Micah Apple, (Macy Yanega), (Jocelyn Lash)
19:40.4, 21:50.0, 24:16.7, 24:59.3, 25:13.0, (25:46.5), (26:33.0)
6144Sedro-Woolley, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 1:59:29.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:29.4
17, 28, 30, 33, 36, (38), (40)
Tessa Smith, Heidi Winters, Karsyn Rooks, Stacy Griffith, Dayna Sumrall, (Alaina O'Regan), (Leigha Taylor)
22:13.3, 23:50.1, 24:10.3, 24:32.8, 24:42.7, (24:46.5), (24:48.0)
7206Blaine, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:08:46.8 | Spread (1st 5) 7:23.5
25, 39, 42, 46, 54, (55), (56)
Taylee McCormick, Eleeshiyah Faulkner, Claar French, Milanna Fredericks, Odelia Dahl, (Emma Shelton), (Jillian Templeton)
23:12.8, 24:47.4, 24:51.8, 25:18.5, 30:36.3, (30:37.3), (31:02.5)
8209Lynden, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 2:04:51.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:52.1
26, 40, 45, 48, 50, (51), (52)
Frances Perry, Amsa Burke, Cam Oliver, Maggie Mussard, Janet Lopez, (Maia Jensen), (Emma Wadhams)
23:13.7, 24:48.0, 25:16.9, 25:26.6, 26:05.8, (26:07.8), (26:28.9)