View Athletic.net Ad Free

Region 32 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Region 32 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!

Mens

187Mendon, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:05.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:31.9
1, 5, 19, 22, 40, (52), (62)
Charlie Newburry, Dakota Ames, Colin Steinberger, Chase Hostetler, Jacob Dudley, (Nathan Lux), (Dahntae Bailey)
17:23.5, 17:32.7, 18:30.7, 18:42.9, 19:55.4, (21:13.5), (23:21.7)
291Kalamazoo Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:59.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:34.2
9, 10, 14, 16, 42, (44), (48)
Isaac Bos, Isaac Bogard, Sam Offringa, Nathan Koetje, Logan Holewa, (Dawson Lute), (Cole VanderDussen)
17:50.7, 17:57.8, 18:22.5, 18:23.4, 20:24.9, (20:31.3), (21:01.1)
392Lawrence, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:32:35.2 | Spread (1st 5) 2:14.5
4, 8, 17, 27, 36, (49), (51)
Isaiah Beiter, Alan Macyauski, Charlie DeGraves, Mauricio Mancera, Brody Amthor, (Clay Beal), (Gabriel Gonzalez)
17:30.6, 17:49.9, 18:28.7, 19:00.9, 19:45.1, (21:07.2), (21:09.0)
4117Colon, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:14.7 | Spread (1st 5) 1:39.2
7, 20, 25, 32, 33, (59), (65)
Tucker Lafler, Joshua West, Ryan Bower, Austin Stoll, Kodey Dovey, (Michael Barkman), (Alexander Stoll)
17:49.0, 18:34.0, 18:57.1, 19:26.4, 19:28.2, (22:48.4), (24:54.5)
5141Cassopolis Ross Beatty, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:17.1 | Spread (1st 5) 3:19.0
6, 23, 31, 35, 46, (47), (54)
Cole Millirans, Robert Ward, William Westphal, Aidan Ward, Jaren Waldschmidt, (Ben Gillesby), (Aaron Bealor)
17:37.8, 18:44.2, 19:22.7, 19:35.6, 20:56.8, (20:58.3), (21:35.8)
6148St Philip Catholic Central, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:16.3 | Spread (1st 5) 8:20.7
3, 11, 29, 39, 66
Hunter Finnila, Ben Rutherford, Adam Sprague, Jacob Thome, Andre Bastian
17:30.5, 17:58.7, 19:03.8, 19:52.1, 25:51.2
7163Tekonsha, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:37:57.4 | Spread (1st 5) 2:17.6
13, 26, 38, 41, 45, (53), (70)
Marco Barron, Stephen Smith, Isaac Frigerio, Draper Casarez, Blaine Shedd, (Alex Morgensai), (Joshua Washburn)
18:21.6, 18:59.7, 19:50.8, 20:06.1, 20:39.2, (21:35.4), (30:50.0)
8185Eau Claire, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:48.1 | Spread (1st 5) 5:07.5
12, 21, 34, 58, 60, (68), (69)
Rigoberto Andres, Edward Lopez, Adam Blankenship, Jonathon Capula, Anthony Perkins, (Nathan Borr), (Karl Overton)
18:11.0, 18:38.1, 19:28.3, 22:12.2, 23:18.5, (29:20.2), (30:16.4)
9194Heritage Christian Academy, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:42:32.4 | Spread (1st 5) 6:02.1
2, 24, 50, 55, 63
Logan Schanz, Abe Switzer, Seth deJong, Sam Dykgraaf, Elijah Fenstermaker
17:25.8, 18:52.9, 21:07.8, 21:38.0, 23:27.9
10195Marcellus, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:41:19.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:48.9
15, 30, 37, 56, 57, (64)
Wyatt Haas, Alex Austin, Zach Shelton, Zack Porter, Jaxon Vantilburg, (Adam Frank)
18:22.9, 19:13.4, 19:49.3, 21:42.1, 22:11.8, (23:49.5)
11217Kalamazoo Hackett, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:49:13.2 | Spread (1st 5) 9:26.2
18, 28, 43, 61, 67
Michael Sirotti, Alex Leonard, Gabe Bresnahan, Kysen Krishnaswamy, Michael Thompson
18:29.7, 19:01.0, 20:25.9, 23:20.7, 27:55.9

Womens

125Kalamazoo Christian, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:22.5 | Spread (1st 5) 55.0
2, 3, 5, 6, 9, (11), (18)
Aubrey Herder, Hope Zichterman, Annika Sytsma, Lily Offringa, Maggie DeJong, (Kaylee Klaassen), (Rachel Allabaugh)
20:53.8, 21:02.1, 21:18.2, 21:19.6, 21:48.8, (22:11.5), (22:42.1)
242St Philip Catholic Central, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:48:40.1 | Spread (1st 5) 1:41.0
1, 4, 8, 14, 15, (16)
Giada Pontoni, Ari Pontoni, Alex Kersten, Therese Campos, Sophie Latimer, (Emma Shugars)
20:52.3, 21:06.9, 21:38.1, 22:29.5, 22:33.3, (22:37.1)
3106Lawrence, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:00:04.2 | Spread (1st 5) 3:07.0
10, 20, 23, 25, 28, (37)
Madeline Madsen, Hannah Lanphear, Lily Marsh-Peek, Peyton Murney, Naomi Norris, (Erika Gonzalez)
21:54.9, 23:51.7, 24:31.8, 24:43.9, 25:01.9, (27:23.0)
4115Marcellus, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:02:28.0 | Spread (1st 5) 4:42.3
12, 13, 21, 34, 35, (36)
Valerie Vidal, Ellie Tone, Romane Friconneau, Carolina Mauri, MacKenzie Bishop, (Caylee Bishop)
22:21.1, 22:23.3, 23:52.3, 26:47.9, 27:03.4, (27:06.1)
5137Athens, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:05:21.5 | Spread (1st 5) 3:54.2
17, 24, 31, 32, 33, (48)
Mckenzie Miller, Calista Hedrington, Jasmine McMaster, Heather Smith, Ava Cooney, (Haylee Hotchkiss)
22:40.4, 24:39.2, 25:38.9, 25:48.4, 26:34.6, (29:15.0)
6154Cassopolis Ross Beatty, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:09:49.6 | Spread (1st 5) 7:08.9
7, 22, 39, 42, 44, (47), (49)
Lauren Anderson, Alexis Millirans, Sydney Anderson, Alyssa Roark, Kyleigh Gould, (Katelyn Waldschmidt), (Anna Leach)
21:28.4, 24:06.1, 27:42.5, 27:55.3, 28:37.3, (28:58.7), (31:39.9)
7168Heritage Christian Academy, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:22:11.6 | Spread (1st 5) 16:09.9
19, 26, 30, 43, 50
Claire Houtman, Elena Taylor, Ella Luke, Natalie Weiss, Lily Dykgraaf
23:38.3, 24:44.6, 25:24.8, 28:35.7, 39:48.2
8175White Pigeon, MI - Team Time (1st 5) 2:13:06.0 | Spread (1st 5) 2:56.7
27, 29, 38, 40, 41, (45), (46)
Kyra Littlefield, Hayley Strawser, Kayde Bathgate, Aurora Saddison, Bekah Young, (Isabella Brito), (Sarah Burns)
24:53.1, 25:06.6, 27:29.2, 27:47.3, 27:49.8, (28:39.0), (28:51.3)