View Athletic.net Ad Free

Sectional 7 Hypothetical XC Meet 5,000 Meters

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from Sectional 7 competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
142Deerfield/Cambridge, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:28:58.6 | Spread (1st 5) 1:34.3
1, 6, 8, 9, 18, (21), (24)
Zach Huffman, Jack Nikolay, Liam Brown, Martin Kimmel, Carter Brown, (Jonathan Jones), (Kalob Kimmel)
16:52.0, 17:44.8, 17:52.1, 18:03.4, 18:26.3, (19:05.8), (19:19.8)
260Catholic Memorial, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:31:05.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:00.2
3, 11, 13, 14, 19, (20), (40)
Kyle Giricz, John Giricz, Bryce Hohensee, Charles Soper, Charlie Soper, (Cameron Lenz), (Max Rankin)
17:32.0, 18:18.8, 18:19.7, 18:22.6, 18:32.2, (18:56.9), (20:22.8)
3103Watertown Luther Prep, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:34:51.2 | Spread (1st 5) 1:50.7
10, 11, 16, 30, 36, (37), (44)
Elliott Heiderich, Ezekiel Finkbeiner, Elijah Hutchinson, Lucas Holtz, Jason Horn, (Nathan Rundgren), (Teagan Koelpin)
18:13.1, 18:18.8, 18:26.0, 19:49.5, 20:03.8, (20:04.4), (20:42.7)
4117Lakeside Lutheran, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:43.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:37.6
4, 5, 31, 38, 39, (51), (55)
Cameron Weiland, Mark Garcia, Daniel Ertman, Jonathan Abel, Juan Gulrud, (Markus Rabehl), (Colin Georgi)
17:41.0, 17:44.4, 19:52.2, 20:07.7, 20:18.6, (21:10.9), (21:21.7)
5118Lake Country Lutheran, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:35:40.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:35.5
7, 15, 22, 33, 41, (43), (47)
Carter Dauenhauer, Jack Bielawa, Sam Quas, Trevor Julga, Nathan Oelsner, (Jake Lowry), (Casey Griffioen)
17:47.6, 18:24.5, 19:06.6, 19:59.1, 20:23.1, (20:36.7), (20:51.1)
6136East Troy, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:36:54.8 | Spread (1st 5) 3:32.4
2, 23, 34, 35, 42, (60), (62)
Austin Depuydt, Connor McFarland, Jonah Edwards, Kaden Fridley, Jonathan Kurth, (Anthony Barney), (Noah Lehnert)
17:04.1, 19:10.6, 20:00.5, 20:03.1, 20:36.5, (22:13.2), (22:22.9)
7180Lake Mills, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:40:43.5 | Spread (1st 5) 1:44.8
25, 28, 29, 48, 50, (57), (64)
Quentin Saylor, James Hafenstein, Jaren Laws, Landon Dierkes, Cooper Clark, (Sam Giombetti), (Lukas Kleinfeldt)
19:23.6, 19:38.5, 19:39.0, 20:54.0, 21:08.4, (21:34.7), (23:15.9)
8222Shoreland Lutheran, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:44:03.9 | Spread (1st 5) 2:31.5
26, 32, 49, 56, 59, (67), (68)
Angel Ayala, Asher Patterson, Andy Duff, John Goines, Noah Moore, (Tyler Bunkelman), (Mullen Novotny)
19:32.8, 19:54.3, 20:58.9, 21:33.6, 22:04.3, (24:55.4), (26:37.4)
9236Racine Saint Catherine's, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:46:33.9 | Spread (1st 5) 4:34.9
27, 45, 46, 53, 65
Angel Aranda, Jayden Barron, Jameson Chernouski, Calaway Alderson, Gregg Manley
19:34.6, 20:43.8, 20:48.4, 21:17.6, 24:09.5
10241Big Foot, WI - Team Time (1st 5) 1:45:08.6 | Spread (1st 5) 3:50.0
16, 52, 54, 58, 61, (63), (66)
Gus Foster, Josh Rolfs, Connor Pecht, Evan Penniman, Clayton Flies, (Bradley Galvin), (John Rambatt)
18:26.0, 21:12.0, 21:21.3, 21:53.3, 22:16.0, (22:53.0), (24:29.5)