Texas
High School
2014 Outdoor Track & Field
Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Switch to
Meet List
Teams
Men's
Top Athletes
Women's
Top Athletes
Performance Lists
Lists
UIL
University Interscholastic League
1A
-
2A
-
3A
-
4A
-
5A
-
6A
SPC
Southwest Preparatory Conference
HCAL
Houston Charter Athletics League
TAIAO
Texas Assoc. of Independent Athletic Organization
TAPPS
Texas Association of Private and Parochial Schools
TCAF
Texas Christian Athletic Fellowship
TCAL
Texas Christian Athletic League
TCSAAL
Texas Charter School Academic & Athletic League
Can't find your team in those divisions?
Coaches
, help update team classifications
Mens Top Athletes
100m
11
Darrion Flowers
10.27
PR
TX
Arlington Houston
Apr 09
UIL 5A District 03
200m
12
Kevin Harris
20.68
(6.5)
PR
TX
Texarkana Texas
Apr 26
UIL 4A Region II
400m
12
Devante Lacy
46.10
PR
TX
Klein Oak
May 10
TX UIL 5A State Championships
800m
11
Myles Marshall
1:51.02
TX
Humble Kingwood
Jun 21
Brooks PR Invitational
1600m
12
Austen Dalquist
4:07.53
PR
TX
Keller
May 10
TX UIL 5A State Championships
3200m
12
Austen Dalquist
8:57.75
PR
TX
Keller
May 10
TX UIL 5A State Championships
110mH-39"
11
Kendall Sheffield
13.63
(1.0)
TX
Fort Bend Marshall
May 09
TX UIL 4A State Championships
300mH-36"
11
Kendall Sheffield
36.34
PR
TX
Fort Bend Marshall
May 09
TX UIL 4A State Championships
4x100m
-
Jacorian Walker
Trey Walker
Trey Monk
Kevin Harris
40.41
TX
Texarkana Texas
May 09
TX UIL 4A State Championships
4x200m-
-
Relay Team
1:24.24
TX
DeSoto
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region I
4x400m
-
Williamson Garrett
Myles Marshall
Dawson Trudell
DeWitt Thomas
3:13.25
TX
Humble Kingwood
May 10
TX UIL 5A State Championships
4x800m
-
Jake McConnell
Austen Dalquist
Derrick Gutierrez
Kyle Nickols
7:45.4h
TX
Keller
Mar 01
Justin Northwest Texan Relays
Shot-12lb
12
Felipe Valencia
64' 6
PR
TX
La Joya Palmview
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 29-30 Meet
Discus-1.6kg
12
Anthony Dudley
195' 7
PR
TX
El Paso Parkland
Apr 11
UIL 4A District 02 Championship
HJ
11
Blaine Listach
7' 1
TX
Waco Meyer (Rapoport Academy)
Apr 26
UIL 1A D1 Region III
PV
11
Brandon Bray
17' 8.5
PR
TX
China Spring
May 10
TX UIL 3A State Championships
LJ
12
Anthula Kelly
24' 10.75
(1.8)
PR
TX
Galena Park
May 09
TX UIL 4A State Championships
TJ
12
KeAndre Bates
50' 9.5
(.8)
PR
TX
El Paso Burges
Jun 07
Great Southwest 39th Track&Field Classic
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Womens Top Athletes
100m
11
Kortnei Johnson
11.37
TX
Italy
Apr 26
UIL 1A D1 Region II
200m
12
Akeyla Mitchell
23.31
(2.4)
PR
TX
Corpus Christi West Oso
May 10
TX UIL 3A State Championships
400m
10
Aaliyah Miller
54.04
PR
TX
McKinney Track Attack
Jul 31
TAAF Games of Texas
800m
12
Raevyn Rogers
2:06.67
PR
TX
Kinkaid
Jun 21
Brooks PR Invitational
1600m
11
Devin Clark
4:46.94
TX
Comal Smithson Valley
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 25-26
3200m
11
Devin Clark
10:20.30
TX
Comal Smithson Valley
Apr 17
UIL 5A Area 25-26
100mH-33"
10
Alexis Duncan
13.36
(2.7)
TX
DeSoto
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region I
300mH-30"
11
Samantha Gonzalez
41.02
TX
Carrollton Creekview
Apr 26
UIL 4A Region II
4x100m
-
Relay Team
46.14
TX
DeSoto
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region I
4x200m-
-
Konstance James
Kiana Horton
Ariel Watson
Talajah Murrell
1:36.76
TX
Converse Judson
May 10
TX UIL 5A State Championships
4x400m
-
Victoria Jackson
Sha'Nia Williams
Dawnshae Evans
Danyel White
3:44.57
TX
Cedar Hill
May 10
TX UIL 5A State Championships
4x800m
-
Kaitlin Rodriguez
Jordan Norris
Karah Diaz
Izzy Wilson
9:18.30
TX
Canyon
Mar 29
87th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Shot-4kg
12
Haley Teel
51' 6.5
PR
TX
Gregory-Portland
Apr 10
UIL 4A District 30
Discus-1kg
12
Jeia Gilliam
165' 4
PR
TX
Fort Bend Hightower
Apr 26
UIL 5A Region III
HJ
11
Latyria Jefferson
5' 10
PR
TX
DeSoto
Apr 15
UIL 5A Area 07-08 Meet
11
Aaliyah Chatmon
5' 10
PR
TX
Cedar Hill
Apr 15
UIL 5A Area 07-08 Meet
PV
12
Desiree Freier
14' 6
PR
TX
Justin Northwest
Apr 18
UIL 5A Area 03-04 (PV was Indoors)
LJ
10
Samiyah Samuels
19' 10.75
(.0)
TX
Track Houston Youth Track
Jul 13
AAU Club Championships
TJ
10
Jasmyn Lewis
43' 4.5
PR
TX
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill
Mar 21
CE King Panther Relays
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Standard Performance Lists
Texas - All
SPC
TAPPS
TCAF
TCAL
TCSAAL
UIL
Custom Performance Lists
None have been requested. Would you like one?
Request a new Custom List
Sports Association Website