KingCo Hypothetical XC Meet 2 Miles

Check out the imaginary results for what would happen if all the athletes in the top 75 teams from KingCo competed head to head and every athlete ran their season best times!
180Mt Si, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 50:58.0 | Spread (1st 5) 47.6
1, 5, 22, 25, 27, (29), (51)
Paul Talens, Austin Gappa, Tychon Preston, John Pratapas, Andrew Ross, (Luke Harper), (Sebastian Bednik)
9:41.3, 9:56.5, 10:23.4, 10:27.9, 10:28.9, (10:34.1), (11:05.0)
283Woodinville, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 51:39.3 | Spread (1st 5) 46.8
7, 8, 12, 16, 40, (43), (56)
Jordan Kauffman, Zach Shelton, Kya Villanueva, Gabriel Kary, Carter Chan-Nui, (Oliver Campbell), (Calvin Hoe)
10:06.5, 10:08.4, 10:13.2, 10:17.9, 10:53.3, (10:55.2), (11:10.8)
386Issaquah, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 51:36.2 | Spread (1st 5) 26.1
10, 11, 17, 18, 30, (35), (36)
Torin Carmichael, Jasper Fuhs, Liam Heninger, Alexander Barran, Sam Rosenkranz, (Jerald Imai-Takemura), (Alex Takeuchi)
10:09.6, 10:12.3, 10:19.2, 10:19.4, 10:35.7, (10:44.1), (10:47.4)
495Eastlake, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 51:41.0 | Spread (1st 5) 57.3
4, 13, 19, 21, 38, (46), (48)
David Lynn, Ethan Pedersen, Owen Bloom, Lawrence Ro, Bryce Flindt, (Nathan Zeng), (Quinn Hulet)
9:52.8, 10:14.3, 10:21.5, 10:22.3, 10:50.1, (11:02.0), (11:02.2)
5125Bothell, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 52:22.1 | Spread (1st 5) 40.6
6, 26, 28, 31, 34, (44), (49)
Brandon Schenck, Garrett Lowe, Sol Badeaux, Cameron Zundel, Cooper Hayes, (Boyd Crumbaugh), (Gage Herriott)
10:02.0, 10:28.0, 10:33.0, 10:36.5, 10:42.6, (10:58.6), (11:02.4)
6139Newport (Bellevue), WA - Team Time (1st 5) 52:41.8 | Spread (1st 5) 1:15.2
3, 9, 32, 41, 54, (59), (61)
Brent Nakashima, Benji Blatt, Sam Jacobsen, Eashver Elango, Ethan Tampa, (Jeffrey Lewis), (Luke Lee)
9:52.6, 10:08.5, 10:39.2, 10:53.7, 11:07.8, (11:19.7), (11:28.8)
7146Skyline, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 52:57.5 | Spread (1st 5) 43.2
15, 20, 24, 42, 45, (50), (52)
Matthew O'Keefe, Blake Harrison, Matteo Schulz, Brennon Lee, Canyon Harmer, (Nathan Strach), (Warren Xiong)
10:15.9, 10:22.0, 10:26.7, 10:53.8, 10:59.1, (11:03.2), (11:06.7)
8199Redmond, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 54:02.3 | Spread (1st 5) 1:30.9
2, 39, 46, 55, 57, (60), (63)
Cooper Arons, Eli Jones, Yuma Masaki, Brett Seutter, Ryan Krumperman, (Duncan Warriner), (Collin Dang)
9:44.0, 10:52.1, 11:02.0, 11:09.3, 11:14.9, (11:28.0), (11:45.8)
9203Inglemoor, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 54:22.4 | Spread (1st 5) 53.9
23, 33, 37, 52, 58, (64), (66)
Tyler Neher, Jacob Schutt, Oliver Accola, Connor Lynch, Gabriel Marcham, (Eli Shafer), (Alec Hurchalla)
10:25.1, 10:42.4, 10:49.2, 11:06.7, 11:19.0, (11:50.0), (11:58.9)
10276North Creek, WA - Team Time (1st 5) 58:19.3 | Spread (1st 5) 2:10.3
14, 62, 65, 67, 68, (69), (70)
Jesus Herrejon, Zachery Cavin, Shawn Ryan, Alexander McCain, Jack Kopatich, (Brenden Caldwell), (Hans Hoerlein)
10:14.4, 11:31.1, 11:52.6, 12:16.5, 12:24.7, (12:41.1), (12:50.7)